Companies›Financial Services›Financial Services›Finance
NSE:GFLLIMITED

GFL LIMITED

Financial Services › Finance
₹52.54
at close · 28 Oct 2026
▼ 0.44 (-0.83%)

Latest filings

  1. GFL gets NCLT final order copy for INOX Infrastructure merger · Strategic Transactions
  2. Routine quarterly RTA compliance certificate for September 2026 quarter · Compliance
  3. Trading window closes 1 Oct 2026 ahead of Q2 results announcement · Compliance
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about GFL LIMITED

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Acts as a holding company in the financial services sector, with consolidated profit after tax of Rs 4,502 lakhs in FY26 driven primarily by a Rs 5,073 lakhs share of profit from associate PVR INOX Limited (a theatrical exhibition business). On a standalone basis the entity is small, generating revenue of Rs 368 lakhs in FY26 with a profit after tax of Rs 163 lakhs and no material input costs. Standalone cost structure is dominated by employee costs at 21.6% of revenue and other operating expenses at 30.9% of revenue, with negligible capex. Segment-level reporting from the period ended September 2020 showed Wind Energy Business at 98.8% of segment revenue, Power at 1.0%, and Theatrical Exhibition at 0.2%, though no current segment-level operating detail is disclosed in the FY26 filings. A wholly-owned subsidiary, INOX Infrastructure Limited (real estate and property development), is being merged into the company via a scheme of merger by absorption; INOX had a net worth of Rs 5,517.11 lakhs as of September 30, 2025, compared to the listed entity's net worth of Rs 2,60,487 lakhs. The business sits within the INOX Group, whose founder was redesignated as Chairman and Managing Director in February 2026.

Revenue mix · reported segments
Wind Energy Business98.8%
Power1.0%
Theatrical Exhibition0.2%
Operating scale
INOX Infrastructure net worth (subsidiary being merged in)
Rs 5,517.11 lakhsAs of Sep 30, 2025
Listed entity net worth
Rs 2,60,487 lakhsFY26
Who pays it
PVR INOX Limited is the key associate generating the bulk of consolidated profit via share of associate profit.
Biggest cost
Employee cost is the largest input on standalone operations at 21.6% of revenue.
Kind of business
Holding company; consolidated earnings dominated by share of associate profit, with minimal standalone operating activity.
Where it sits
Part of the INOX Group; main asset is the stake in associate PVR INOX Limited (theatrical exhibition/multiplex).
Market Cap
₹577 Cr
P / E (TTM)
9.5×
EV / EBITDA
—
Div Yield
—
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
—·
ROCE (FY26)
ROE 1.8% · margin 55.4%
Leverage
—·
Debt / Equity · not read for a lender
Revenue FY19→FY26
0.0×▼
Margin +1199.5 pts
₹5,698 Cr → ₹4 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.54%·
Median daily move
Last 267 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 15 Holding Company peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#5/13
P/B#2/14
ROE#12/14
EBITDA margin#6/14
Revenue growth#11/15
Profit growth#3/15

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Holding Company peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Not enough history to assess.

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

GFLLIMITED · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from GFL LIMITED's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does GFL LIMITED do?

GFL LIMITED is a Finance company listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol GFLLIMITED.

Is GFL LIMITED profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months GFL LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹61 Cr on revenue of ₹3.79 Cr.

Does GFL LIMITED pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — GFL LIMITED's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is GFL LIMITED expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, GFL LIMITED ranks 5 of 13 in Holding Company — cheaper than 67% of them, against an industry median of 10.7×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the GFL LIMITED share price move in a day?

On a typical session GFL LIMITED moves 1.54% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 267 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track GFL LIMITED's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by GFL LIMITED appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.