Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · 3B FILMS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
3B FILMS LIMITED
BSE: 544412
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

3B FILMS LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹13.00
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 0.61 · —

Operates in the packaging industry with manufacturing based at a factory in Padra, Vadodara, Gujarat. FY26 revenue stood at Rs 60.013 crore, with materials forming the largest input cost at 63.3% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 13.9% and depreciation at 9.9%. The firm is expanding through a proposed acquisition of 99.99% of 3B Flexipacks Private Limited, a promoter-group packaging entity, for Rs 26.03 crore via share swap, intended to vertically integrate the packaging manufacturing chain. The board has also approved plans to enter agro, agri, and food processing — covering manufacturing, trading, import, export and sale of spices, grains, oil seeds, vegetables, herbs, pickles and related items — and to incorporate a wholly-owned subsidiary in the UAE, both subject to shareholder approvals. The company listed on the BSE SME platform in June 2025 via a Rs 33.75 crore IPO and has since announced a rights issue of up to Rs 100 crore. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Packaging manufacturing, Agro, agri and food processing. Manufacturing packaging business with recent BSE SME listing and multiple expansion plans underway

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY25FY26
Revenue8560
EBITDA (ex other income)—11
margin %—18.3
Owners' profit—2
EPS, as reported (₹)2.422.38
ROE % · ROCE %— · 11.13.5 · 5.6
Debt / equity (x)—1.89
Cash from operations15(2)
Capex(6)(7)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · 3B FILMS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 3 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue392634
Profit before tax2(1)3
Net profit—(1)3
EPS (₹)0.960.960.96
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED7,12214.62.487.813.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,67212.91.947.114.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,1776.10.516.63.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,70032.05.1514.013.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,999146.70.7410.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,90018.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,35971.42.9551.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,94011.51.207.39.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)4.516.67 of 6491%
P/B0.61.311 of 6183%
ROCE1.76.955 of 6819%
ROE3.56.840 of 6135%
Debt / Equity1.90.458 of 615%
EBITDA margin24.412.17 of 6290%
Market cap3211352 of 7329%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · 3B FILMS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
9 Oct 2026 · Routine Filing of SEBI Reg 74(5) Compliance Certificatecomplianceminimal——
9 Oct 2026 · Non-applicability of Corporate Governance report for Sep 2026complianceminimal——
6 Oct 2026 · 3B Films appoints Mr. Raju Dubey as Non-Executive Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
6 Oct 2026 · 3B Films appoints Raju Dubey as Non-Executive Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
6 Oct 2026 · Appointment of new Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure for H1 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · 3B Films appoints Varsha Rajputh as Company Secretary and Compliance Officermanagement changesmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · 3B Films board appoints Independent Director and Company Secretaryboard shareholder meetingslow——
12 Sept 2026 · Clarification on share price movement to BSE queryregulatory legalmedium——
11 Sept 2026 · BSE seeks clarification from 3B Films on sharp price movementregulatory legalmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in