Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED
NSE: AARNAV · BSE: 539562
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹32.99
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA15.2 · 0.71 · 8.0

Operates a single-segment textiles business based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company has historically broken out a separate "Trading" stream alongside "Financial Services" in its segment reporting, but as of the quarter ended June 2023 the segment is reported simply as "Textiles" (100% of segment revenue) with the other streams at zero. In FY26, revenue from operations was Rs 462.40 crore, net profit Rs 9.35 crore, and EBITDA margin 6.65% per the disclosed figures. The cost base is dominated by materials at 59.6% of revenue, with employee costs at 1.9%, other operating expenses at 16.4%, depreciation at 1.8% and capex at 3.3% — a shape consistent with sourcing and reselling textile goods rather than heavy in-house manufacturing. In Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), revenue from operations was Rs 86.53 crore and cost of materials consumed was Rs 66.84 crore. The registered office and works facility are at Survey No. 302-305, Isanpur, Narol-Vatva Road, Ahmedabad, and the equity is dual-listed on BSE and NSE (NSE listing effective February 25, 2026). AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textiles (100%). Single-segment textiles business with a materials-heavy, low-employee cost structure

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue48397356379462
EBITDA (ex other income)420273030
margin %9.05.07.67.86.5
Owners' profit30699
EPS, as reported (₹)2.110.091.332.182.21
ROE % · ROCE %12.4 · 17.10.2 · 4.73.1 · 8.85.0 · 10.24.8 · 9.6
Debt / equity (x)0.000.880.610.530.55
Cash from operations239342521
Capex0(3)(3)(2)(15)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1059591971349913387
Profit before tax36133352
Net profit24122232
EPS (₹)0.511.020.230.450.560.440.770.40
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)15.216.885 of 17953%
P/B0.71.160 of 18568%
ROCE5.64.396 of 21556%
ROE4.84.793 of 18851%
Debt / Equity0.60.4110 of 18842%
EBITDA margin7.89.8122 of 19839%
Revenue growth(10.9)6.9147 of 19224%
Profit growth(11.0)20.0131 of 20336%
Market cap1396175 of 22367%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Board meeting set for November 3 to approve September resultsresultslow——
19 Oct 2026 · 43rd AGM held on Sept 30, 2026; proceedings filed lateboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Oct 2026 · 43rd AGM voting results - all 4 resolutions passed with 100 percent approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
1 Oct 2026 · 43rd AGM held on Sep 30, 2026 - 4 resolutions voted via e-voting and pollboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure from Oct 1 for Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
10 Sept 2026 · Newspaper Notice Published for 43rd AGM on September 30, 2026complianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY2025-26 with AGM Notice - 43rd AGM on Sep 30 2026resultshigh——
7 Sept 2026 · Notice of Upcoming Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Board approves 43rd AGM notice; meeting on Sep 30, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Aug 2026 · Promoter confirms no encumbrance on Aarnav Fashions sharesownership changesmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in