Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED
BSE: 540718
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹1,313.80
Market cap₹2.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA204.0 · 33.10 · —

Operates as a trading business rather than a textile manufacturer, despite its exchange classification under textiles and apparels. Segment data for the period ending 30 September 2021 shows two revenue streams: trading in shares and securities (Rs 0.84 crore, 85.4% of segment revenue) and trading in fabric (Rs 0.14 crore, 14.6%). The FY26 results filing attributes that year's Rs 21,635.17 lakh in revenue to the bullion and trading business, indicating the commercial mix has since shifted toward bullion rather than fabric. Costs are dominated by other operating expenses (0.9% of revenue) and employee costs (0.1% of revenue), with materials and depreciation at 0%, consistent with a pure trading model rather than manufacturing. Total assets stood at Rs 125.32 crore, net profit at Rs 7.89 crore and EBITDA margin around 4.98% in FY26. The audited FY26 results flag trade receivables of Rs 9,299.77 lakh as a working-capital concern. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Trading in shares and securities (85%), Trading in fabric (15%), Bullion trading. Asset-light trading business with minimal physical inputs or workforce

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue313774216
EBITDA (ex other income)—(0)(0)211
margin %—(0.0)(2.1)3.35.0
Owners' profit—0028
EPS, as reported (₹)(1.41)0.880.411.295.15
ROE % · ROCE %— · (5.7)2.7 · 3.91.2 · 0.93.4 · 4.613.0 · 17.6
Debt / equity (x)—0.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations(1)(2)0(40)(0)
Capex—(0)(0)(0)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY23Q4 FY23Q2 FY24Q4 FY24Q2 FY25Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue01370274748169
Profit before tax000002110
Net profit00—0—208
EPS (₹)0.210.670.270.280.370.920.244.91
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)204.016.5172 of 1794%
P/B33.11.1184 of 1851%
ROCE17.64.323 of 21590%
ROE13.04.733 of 18883%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 18889%
EBITDA margin6.19.8131 of 19834%
Revenue growth98860.96.92 of 192100%
Profit growth4076.020.05 of 20398%
Market cap20125918 of 22392%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
9 Oct 2026 · Compliance Certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY26complianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · Independent Director Mr. Afsar Ismail Khan resigns effective 5 Oct 2026management changesmedium——
5 Oct 2026 · Independent Director Mr. Afsar Ismail Khan resignsmanagement changesmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · Non-Executive Director Resigns, Replacement Appointedmanagement changeslow——
22 Sept 2026 · Non-Executive Director resigns, new appointee joins boardmanagement changesmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · Board changes: director resignation and new appointmentboard shareholder meetingslow——
10 Sept 2026 · All 7 Resolutions Passed at 17th AGM; 17.22 Percent Voting Turnoutboard shareholder meetingsminimal——
10 Sept 2026 · 17th AGM held on Sep 10, 2026; 7 resolutions including MD regularizationboard shareholder meetingslow——
24 Aug 2026 · Board appoints Mr. Belim Rifaqathussain Mehboobbhai as new Chief Financial Officermanagement changeshigh——
24 Aug 2026 · Aayush Art and Bullion appoints new Chief Financial Officerresultsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in