Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ACROW INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ACROW INDIA LTD.
BSE: 513149
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

ACROW INDIA LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹839.95
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA124.8 · 2.35 · 65.0

Classified under Iron & Steel Products within Capital Goods, the standalone business is small, with FY26 revenue of ₹9.97 crore, just 2 employees on its payroll, and zero capex. In H1 FY26, cotton bales trading was added to the activity mix, contributing Rs. 175.17 lakhs to standalone revenue from operations versus nil in H1 FY25, and cotton bale trading was also carried out in Q3 FY26. Consolidated revenue for FY26 was Rs. 35,860 lakhs, well above the standalone base, indicating the bulk of operating activity sits in subsidiaries whose specific operations are not described in the available filings. Materials account for 99% of standalone revenue, consistent with a trading profile, while employee and other operating costs are each a few percent of revenue. A related party loan of Rs. 1,997.99 lakhs to Brindavan Cotton Private Limited is outstanding and repayable on demand. Executive control rests with three brothers from the Agrawal family holding the Managing Director and two Whole-Time Director positions. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Cotton bales trading. Small, family-controlled BSE-listed entity classified under industrial products, with a trading-heavy cost structure and consolidated operations substantially larger than its standalone base

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue000310
EBITDA (ex other income)(0)(1)(2)(1)(1)
margin %———(33.5)(7.7)
Owners' profit101(1)0
EPS, as reported (₹)26.880.2916.0013.766.73
ROE % · ROCE %3.9 · 4.90.1 · (0.2)4.4 · 2.5(3.9) · 5.11.9 · 2.5
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations(1)(1)(1)(1)(3)
Capex00000
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ACROW INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue00030271
Profit before tax010(0)0(0)1(0)
Net profit0(1)0(0)0(0)0(0)
EPS (₹)2.21(18.04)6.33(4.26)1.37(1.31)7.02(0.35)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)124.815.4100 of 1055%
P/B2.41.570 of 10131%
ROCE2.59.191 of 11521%
ROE1.98.685 of 10318%
Debt / Equity0.00.21 of 10189%
EBITDA margin3.211.088 of 10012%
Revenue growth(67.5)13.791 of 976%
Profit growth91.729.331 of 10571%
Market cap5421682 of 12233%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ACROW INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
14 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate for Q2 FY26 dematerialisation of securitiescomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · All three resolutions approved at Acrow India 66th AGMboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY25-26 filed; revenue tripled, company back in profitresultsmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · Acrow India 66th AGM proceedings - 3 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
26 Sept 2026 · Insider Trading Window Closure Ahead of Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
10 Sept 2026 · Acrow India publishes public notice of 66th AGM for FY 2025-26complianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · Record Date Set for 66th AGM E-Voting on September 18, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · Book closure for 66th AGM from Sep 19 to Sep 30, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · Acrow India files 66th Annual Report for FY26; AGM on Sept 30resultshigh——
5 Sept 2026 · Acrow India 66th AGM notice on Sep 30; key item is sale of MIDC plotboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in