Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES LTD
NSE: AEROENTER · BSE: 511076
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹125.50
Market cap₹1.4k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA9.4 · 1.48 · 5.0

Operates an industrial products business built around four reporting segments. Flexible Flow Solutions is the largest, contributing 61.2% of FY26 segment revenue at Rs. 426.91 crore with a 13.8% segment EBIT margin. Flexible Packaging accounts for 18.0% (Rs. 125.65 crore) and ran at a -1.9% EBIT margin, while Engineering Services made up 16.8% (Rs. 116.99 crore) at a 24.7% EBIT margin. A Financing stream contributed 3.5% (Rs. 24.66 crore) at the highest segment EBIT margin of 44.8%. Consolidated FY26 revenue was Rs. 697.83 crore with net profit of Rs. 85.33 crore. Through its Aeroflex Industries subsidiary, the company has entered liquid cooling solutions for data centres, signing a long-term contract with a listed US corporation and scaling skid assembly capacity to 6,000 units, with plans to reach 15,000 units by Q2FY27. It also holds a startup investment portfolio of 168 investments, from which it reported three profitable exits in FY26. The dominant cost is raw materials at 56.8% of revenue (Rs. 396.17 crore), followed by other operating expenses at 16.1% and employee cost at 10.5%. Capital expenditure was Rs. 78.84 crore, or 11.3% of revenue. In April 2026 the company sold its entire 68% stake in subsidiary M R Organisation Limited to Ingersoll-Rand Industrial U.S. Inc for Rs. 227.42 crore. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Flexible Flow Solutions (61%), Flexible Packaging (18%), Engineering Services (17%), Financing (4%), Others (1%). Multi-segment industrial products company with operating subsidiaries and a startup investment portfolio.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue347466501579698
EBITDA (ex other income)595773102121
margin %16.912.214.617.717.3
Owners' profit37452585364
EPS, as reported (₹)3.423.9824.257.145.68
ROE % · ROCE %18.3 · 24.314.7 · 19.238.1 · 46.19.8 · 13.58.9 · 11.7
Debt / equity (x)0.430.340.090.040.04
Cash from operations5(7)(242)14018
Capex0(45)(45)(104)(79)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue138157161134172191200189
Profit before tax31272717283332150
Net profit22221914202526103
EPS (₹)1.981.931.640.901.241.422.128.54
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Fexible Pacakging334.6
Felxible Flow Solution12116.8
Engineering Services11716.3
Financing253.5
Others40.6
Flexible Packaging638.8
Flexible Flow Solution32645.4
Flexible Income304.1
Total, before eliminations719100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)9.415.428 of 10574%
P/B1.51.551 of 10150%
ROCE11.29.148 of 11559%
ROE8.98.650 of 10352%
Debt / Equity0.00.229 of 10172%
EBITDA margin84.911.07 of 10094%
Revenue growth40.513.717 of 9783%
Profit growth615.829.37 of 10594%
Market cap142021628 of 12278%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Subsidiary approves September 2026 results and proposes amalgamationresultshigh——
27 Oct 2026 · Business objects broadened to data centres and hospitalitycorporate actionsmedium——
23 Oct 2026 · Aeroflex completes 51.01% stake acquisition in Stilonnstrategic transactionshigh——
15 Oct 2026 · Aeroflex Neu to acquire 51% stake in Stilonn Valves for Rs 16 crorestrategic transactionshigh——
14 Oct 2026 · Material subsidiary Aeroflex Industries approves Rs 202 crore capacity expansioncapex operationshigh——
13 Oct 2026 · Clarification on price and volume movementregulatory legalmedium——
12 Oct 2026 · NSE flags unusual trading volume in Aeroflex Enterprises; company response awaitedgenerallow——
7 Oct 2026 · Routine compliance certificate from registrar for quarter ended September 2026complianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure Ahead of Q2 FY27 Resultscomplianceminimal——
18 Sept 2026 · Promoter group entity A Flex Invest discloses share acquisitionownership changeshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in