Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD
NSE: AEROFLEX · BSE: 543972
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹481.75
Market cap₹6.4k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA93.4 · 14.25 · 53.3

Makes flexible flow solutions including metal bellows, fittings, and liquid-cooling skid assemblies for data centres and AI infrastructure, and operates a Hyd-Air subsidiary that contributed ₹31.64 crore in FY26. Skid assemblies, sold at an average ₹3-3.25 lakh per unit, have emerged as the main growth engine, generating ₹21.2 crore from 617 units in the last four months of FY26 and ₹32.4 crore from 1,040 units in Q1 FY27. Production capacity for skid assemblies has been raised from 2,000 to 9,000 units a year, with a stated target of 15,000 units, against an India data-centre liquid-cooling market the company sizes at ₹3 billion growing to ₹21 billion at ~35% CAGR over 5-6 years. Management guides skid assemblies to 20-22% of FY27 revenue versus ~5% in FY26, and metal bellows, fittings and assemblies together are reported at 52% of FY26 sales. Domestic sales mix has risen to 31% from 26% as skid assemblies are sold entirely in India. Raw materials accounted for 58.7% of FY26 revenue, the dominant cost line. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Skid assemblies for liquid cooling, Hyd-Air subsidiary, Metal bellows and fittings. Industrial products maker, asset-heavy, with rising exposure to data-centre liquid cooling

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY24–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY24FY25FY26
Revenue318376442
EBITDA (ex other income)6279100
margin %19.421.022.6
Owners' profit0530
EPS, as reported (₹)3.394.064.28
ROE % · ROCE %14.2 · 20.215.3 · 20.412.4 · 16.5
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.00
Cash from operations442766
Capex(38)(103)(71)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue951009284111121126145
Profit before tax1920151020222326
Net profit141511714161819
EPS (₹)1.061.180.870.551.101.281.361.42
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED65,98228.67.0128.117.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD61,48050.011.6132.022.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L32,06928.62.6013.08.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,43738.03.9119.212.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,73224.01.288.77.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,52328.64.4019.114.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,11430.23.9517.514.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,64114.82.169.613.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)93.415.697 of 1058%
P/B14.31.499 of 1012%
ROCE16.39.121 of 11583%
ROE12.48.626 of 10376%
Debt / Equity0.00.215 of 10186%
EBITDA margin23.411.020 of 10081%
Revenue growth72.413.714 of 9787%
Profit growth162.229.320 of 10582%
Market cap637521012 of 12291%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
19 Oct 2026 · Aeroflex Industries schedules Q2 and H1FY27 earnings call on Oct 29board shareholder meetingslow——
19 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 28 to consider Q2 and H1 FY26-27 resultsresultslow——
19 Oct 2026 · Aeroflex Industries secures patent for 3D braided hose modeling technologybusiness updatesmedium——
14 Oct 2026 · Aeroflex to invest Rs 202 Cr by March 2028 to expand manufacturing capacitycompliancelow——
14 Oct 2026 · Board approves Rs 202 Cr expansion in SS Hose and Liquid Cooling divisionscapex operationshigh——
14 Oct 2026 · Board approves Rs 202 Cr expansion in SS Hose and Liquid Cooling divisionscapex operationshigh——
11 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 14 to consider expansion and capacity planscapex operationsmedium——
6 Oct 2026 · Quarterly compliance certificate for dematerialisation of securitiescomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 ahead of Q2 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
15 Sept 2026 · Aeroflex to attend Nomura investor conference on Sept 23board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in