Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Aerpace Industries Limited · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Aerpace Industries Limited
BSE: 534733
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

Aerpace Industries Limited

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹38.30
Market cap₹0.6k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 15.08 · —

Operates a Pune-based R&D and manufacturing facility that is operationally ready for solar panel and UAV drone production, grouped under an 'aerVerse' ecosystem of six verticals: aerWing (hydrogen aerial mobility), aerCar (ground mobility), aerDock (infrastructure hubs), aerVolt (renewable energy), aerShield (defence autonomous systems), and aerOS (intelligence platform). Solar manufacturing machinery is installed with trial production underway, while the defence vertical has executed international procurement agreements for a MALE fixed-wing UAV with 80 kg payload capacity and a loitering munition or kamikaze drone, to be imported in SKD format and assembled in India. Demonstrations are planned for Indian and UAE defence stakeholders. Standalone revenue from operations in FY26 was Rs 213.60 lakhs against a loss after tax of Rs 1,200.28 lakhs, with the business in a heavy investment phase carrying capital work-in-progress of Rs 29.03 crores. Employee costs ran to Rs 975.59 lakhs standalone in FY26, including Rs 407.55 lakhs of ESOP expense. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. aerShield (defence autonomous systems), aerVolt (renewable energy), aerWing (hydrogen aerial mobility), aerCar (ground mobility), aerDock (infrastructure hubs), aerOS (intelligence platform). Pre-commercial technology platform in heavy capex phase, with significant losses and a small revenue base

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY24–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY24FY25FY26
Revenue000
EBITDA (ex other income)(1)(6)(14)
margin %———
Owners' profit(1)(7)(15)
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.39)(0.50)(1.07)
ROE % · ROCE %(10.2) · (8.6)(14.4) · (11.1)(42.2) · (21.0)
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.69
Cash from operations(2)(5)(3)
Capex0(17)(14)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Aerpace Industries Limited · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue00000000
Profit before tax(1)(3)(3)(2)(4)(2)(9)(4)
Net profit(1)(2)(3)(2)(3)(2)(9)(4)
EPS (₹)(0.04)(0.17)(0.22)(0.11)(0.22)(0.15)(0.58)(0.27)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B15.11.5100 of 1011%
ROCE(22.5)9.1113 of 1152%
ROE(42.2)8.6101 of 1032%
Debt / Equity0.70.285 of 10116%
Profit growth(135.1)29.399 of 1056%
Market cap58921648 of 12261%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Aerpace Industries Limited · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
20 Oct 2026 · Aerpace Industries publishes Q2 FY27 unaudited results in two newspaperscomplianceminimal——
19 Oct 2026 · Aerpace Q2 FY26: revenue up, losses widen; Rs 30 cr preferential reallocationresultshigh——
19 Oct 2026 · Q2FY26 results: revenue up, losses widen; promoter warrant proceeds reallocation approvedresultshigh——
12 Oct 2026 · Board Meeting set for October 19, 2026 to consider Q2/H1 FY26-27 resultsresultslow——
6 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate on share dematerialisation for July-September 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · Promoter trust acquires 1.5 cr warrants via preferential allotmentownership changeshigh——
1 Oct 2026 · Aerpace Industries 15th AGM: All 5 resolutions passed with over 99.9 percent approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Aerpace Industries 15th AGM held on Sep 30, 2026; five resolutions tabledboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
27 Sept 2026 · Allotment of 1.5 crore warrants to promoter group trust at Rs 32.55 eachfund raisinghigh——
9 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 15th AGM Notice and Annual Report dispatchcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in