Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AGI GREENPAC LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED
NSE: AGI · BSE: 500187
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

AGI GREENPAC LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹715.10
Market cap₹4.6k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA12.8 · 1.92 · 6.9

Manufactures packaging products, predominantly glass containers, along with PET and security closures, and is preparing to enter aluminium beverage cans. For FY26, packaging products generated Rs 2,643.72 crore, or 99.2% of segment revenue, while an investment property segment contributed Rs 21.6 crore. Materials account for 29.3% of revenue and other operating expenses for 39.2%, with power and fuel costs rising 25% year-on-year in Q1 FY27, compressing EBITDA margins from 25.5% to about 23.4%. Capex stood at 14.9% of revenue in FY26, reflecting significant ongoing capacity build-out including a Madhya Pradesh Greenfield glass plant and an aluminium cans foray. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Packaging Products (99%), Investment Property (1%). Asset-heavy, capital-intensive packaging manufacturer

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY25FY26
Revenue2,5292,665
EBITDA (ex other income)614590
margin %24.322.1
Owners' profit00
EPS, as reported (₹)49.8354.35
ROE % · ROCE %15.4 · 18.614.6 · 18.2
Debt / equity (x)0.260.10
Cash from operations429571
Capex0(397)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AGI GREENPAC LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue599658705688602634742785
Profit before tax9612112611810194153129
Net profit72919789767111599
EPS (₹)11.1413.9914.9313.7311.7511.0417.8315.36
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Packaging Products2,04876.8
Investment Property220.8
Packaging products59622.4
Total, before eliminations2,665100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED ◆4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)12.816.222 of 6467%
P/B1.91.339 of 6137%
ROCE16.56.911 of 6885%
ROE14.66.810 of 6185%
Debt / Equity0.10.416 of 6175%
EBITDA margin23.412.19 of 6287%
Revenue growth14.214.029 of 6153%
Profit growth11.823.434 of 6044%
Market cap46271182 of 7399%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AGI GREENPAC LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 revenue up 9%, but EBITDA and PAT declineinvestor communicationsmedium——
28 Oct 2026 · Q2 revenue and profit fall; H1 sales up 12% but profit flatresultshigh——
28 Oct 2026 · AGI Greenpac Q2 profit falls 33% as revenue declines 16.5%resultshigh——
21 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on 28 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 and H1 FY26 resultsresultslow——
12 Oct 2026 · AGI Greenpac appoints Shaili Tyagi as Chief HR Officermanagement changesmedium——
7 Oct 2026 · SDD compliance certificate for quarter ended Sep 30, 2026complianceminimal——
7 Oct 2026 · Quarterly dematerialization compliance certificate for Q2 FY2027complianceminimal——
27 Sept 2026 · AGI Greenpac to hold one-on-one meeting with 360 One on Sep 28board shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · AGI Greenpac to hold one-on-one meeting with Mirae Mutual Fundboard shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · AGI Greenpac to meet Axis Mutual Fund and WhiteOak Capital on Sep 28board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in