Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AMARJOTHI SPINNING MILL L · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AMARJOTHI SPINNING MILL L
NSE: AMARJOTHI · BSE: 521097
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

AMARJOTHI SPINNING MILL L

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹154.00
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA8.5 · 0.52 · 5.0

Operates two divisions: a textile spinning business and a wind power generation business, with textiles as the main line. For the period ended 2021-12-31, the textile division generated Rs 189.17 crore (90.2% of segment revenue) at a 9.4% EBIT margin, while the wind power division contributed Rs 20.62 crore (9.8%) at a 74.7% EBIT margin. Consolidated FY26 revenue stood at Rs 222.15 crore with net profit of Rs 9.52 crore, and revenue was lower than the prior year. The cost structure is dominated by raw materials at 65.9% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 17.2% and employee cost at 10.0%. The consolidated group includes subsidiary RPJ Textiles Ltd. Capex in FY26 was Rs 3.40 crore, equal to 1.5% of revenue. The board has recommended a dividend of Rs 2.20 per share (22% on face value of Rs 10) for FY26. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textile division (90%), Wind power division (10%). Asset-heavy consumer textiles with a high-margin renewable energy side-line.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue257210202230222
EBITDA (ex other income)3631293229
margin %13.914.514.313.713.3
Owners' profit00000
EPS, as reported (₹)32.2615.2512.1216.8114.11
ROE % · ROCE %12.7 · 11.55.7 · 10.04.2 · 8.55.9 · 9.64.8 · 8.3
Debt / equity (x)0.580.350.340.270.28
Cash from operations13349149
Capex(34)(3)(3)(1)(3)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AMARJOTHI SPINNING MILL L · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue7953415753472894
Profit before tax44363327
Net profit33253316
EPS (₹)4.874.813.277.173.853.952.138.22
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)8.516.842 of 17977%
P/B0.51.137 of 18579%
ROCE5.54.398 of 21555%
ROE4.84.792 of 18851%
Debt / Equity0.30.481 of 18857%
EBITDA margin11.59.885 of 19857%
Revenue growth66.36.929 of 19285%
Profit growth14.620.0112 of 20345%
Market cap1046190 of 22360%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AMARJOTHI SPINNING MILL L · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · No investor complaints reported for quarter ended September 2026complianceminimal——
17 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 30, 2026 to approve Q2 FY26-27 resultsboard shareholder meetingslow——
13 Oct 2026 · Submission of SEBI Regulation 74(5) certificate for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure for Q2 FY27 Financial Resultscomplianceminimal——
29 Aug 2026 · 38th AGM voting results: all 6 resolutions passed, dividend of Rs 2.20 declaredcompliancelow——
28 Aug 2026 · 38th AGM outcome: Dividend of Rs 2.20 per share declared; directors re-appointedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
28 Aug 2026 · 38th AGM outcome: dividend of Rs 2.20/share declared, MD and WTD re-appointedboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Aug 2026 · 38th AGM outcome - final dividend Rs 2.20 declared, director re-appointments approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Aug 2026 · 38th AGM approves Rs.2.20 dividend and re-appoints MD and Whole Time Directorboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Aug 2026 · IEPF transfer notice for unclaimed shares and dividendscomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in