Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED
NSE: AMDIND · BSE: 532828
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹45.00
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 0.56 · —

AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED is a Industrial Products company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue282
EBITDA (ex other income)15
margin %5.2
Owners' profit(4)
EPS, as reported (₹)0.66
ROE % · ROCE %(2.8) · 1.6
Debt / equity (x)0.49
Cash from operations33
Capex(15)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 3 quarters

₹ croreQ3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue3899122
Profit before tax(5)112
Net profit(4)19
EPS (₹)(2.17)0.684.76
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED7,12214.62.487.813.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,67212.91.947.114.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,1776.10.516.63.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,70032.05.1514.013.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,999146.70.7410.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,90018.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,35971.42.9551.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,94011.51.207.39.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)13.816.627 of 6459%
P/B0.61.38 of 6188%
ROCE(3.4)6.964 of 686%
ROE(2.8)6.858 of 615%
Debt / Equity0.50.434 of 6145%
EBITDA margin15.412.122 of 6266%
Market cap8611342 of 7343%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
21 Oct 2026 · CFO Sanjeev Kumar Singhal resigns effective October 21, 2026management changeshigh——
9 Oct 2026 · Adit Gupta acquires 5.13% stake via HUF partition in AMD Industriesownership changesmedium——
1 Oct 2026 · AMD Industries 43rd AGM: All 4 Resolutions Passed With Near-Unanimous Supportboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · AMD Industries 43rd AGM: 4 resolutions passed, voting results awaitedboard shareholder meetingslow——
23 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure for Q2 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · 43rd AGM on Sep 30, 2026 via VC; Book Closure Sep 24-30board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · 43rd AGM on Sep 30, 2026; book closure Sep 24-30; director appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
12 Aug 2026 · AMD Industries Q1 FY26-27: revenue up 41%, net profit jumps over 5x YoYresultshigh——
10 Aug 2026 · Board Meeting Re-scheduled to 12 Aug 2026 for Q1 FY27 Resultsresultslow——
9 Aug 2026 · Board Meeting on 11 Aug 2026 to consider Q1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in