Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AMJ LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AMJ LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
NSE: AMJLAND · BSE: 500343
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

AMJ LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹34.48
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA9.7 · 0.66 · 6.1

Develops residential and commercial real estate projects, the main line of business, which generated Rs 50.2307 crore in FY26. A smaller Wind Power Generation segment, which produces electricity from wind, contributed Rs 2.2752 crore. FY26 consolidated revenue totalled Rs 52.5059 crore, with real estate delivering Rs 17.8966 crore of EBIT and wind power Rs 0.3301 crore. The largest cost is materials at 48.9% of revenue, followed by employee costs at 13.6% and other operating expenses at 9.7%. Total assets stood at Rs 250.2516 crore and EBITDA margin was 44.86% for the year. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Real Estate Business, Wind Power Generation. Asset-heavy real estate developer with a small wind power side business

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue2935567853
EBITDA (ex other income)69142714
margin %21.524.824.734.927.3
Owners' profit97112015
EPS, as reported (₹)2.161.662.714.993.61
ROE % · ROCE %6.4 · 8.54.8 · 7.16.4 · 8.09.4 · 13.77.1 · 9.7
Debt / equity (x)0.050.030.080.000.00
Cash from operations10(6)24388
Capex(1)(2)(0)(1)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AMJ LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1115251411121514
Profit before tax531756285
Net profit421145153
EPS (₹)0.930.552.540.851.180.321.260.79
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Real Estate Business5095.7
Wind Power Generation24.3
Total, before eliminations53100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,66,09337.43.6550.19.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,00,94924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD68,13053.24.7626.410.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD61,25853.83.6617.77.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,86719.33.2816.914.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,76129.82.4721.99.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD18,00120.92.3913.99.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,87828.42.9022.99.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)9.720.011 of 5780%
P/B0.71.96 of 6492%
ROCE9.76.427 of 6660%
ROE7.18.034 of 6448%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 6495%
EBITDA margin36.729.625 of 6663%
Revenue growth0.312.846 of 6732%
Profit growth(6.8)7.541 of 6639%
Market cap141189358 of 6714%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AMJ LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
23 Oct 2026 · Members approve BPIL loan continuation with mortgage securityboard shareholder meetingslow——
23 Oct 2026 · Postal ballot approves changes to inter-corporate loans to Biodegradable Productscomplianceminimal——
19 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 29 2026 to consider Q2 and H1 FY26 resultsresultslow——
13 Oct 2026 · Routine filing: Certificates under SEBI Depositories Regulation 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
24 Sept 2026 · Newspaper ads filed on special window for physical share transferscomplianceminimal——
23 Sept 2026 · Newspaper Publication Copy Submitted to Exchangecomplianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · Postal ballot for related party ICD continuation and mortgage securityboard shareholder meetingslow——
18 Sept 2026 · Company Secretary Mr. Sahil Dudani resigns, effective 18 Sep 2026management changesmedium——
3 Sept 2026 · AMJ Land Holdings files 61st AGM voting results for FY26board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in