Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ANAND PROJECTS LTD · 31 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ANAND PROJECTS LTD
BSE: 501630
Industrials › Construction › Construction › Civil Construction

ANAND PROJECTS LTD

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close—
Market cap—
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

Operates as a small Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) company based in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, and listed on BSE. Revenue from operations for FY26 was ₹120 lakh, with quarterly revenue running at ₹25–30 lakh per quarter. The company reported a consolidated net loss of ₹305.71 lakh for FY26, with operating cash flow of ₹717.31 lakh. Other equity stood negative at ₹132.99 lakh, leaving total net worth negative at ₹39.56 lakh. The cost structure shows employee cost at 53.1% of revenue and other operating expenses at 440.3% of revenue, with no material costs and negligible capex. The company holds an associate, Ojas Industries Private Limited, and held its 91st Annual General Meeting in August 2026. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. EPC operations. Micro-cap, loss-making EPC/civil construction company with negative net worth

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue51111
EBITDA (ex other income)(61)(13)(63)(4)(5)
margin %(1297.6)(1898.8)(5208.4)(333.2)(393.4)
Owners' profit(60)4(30)(9)(1)
EPS, as reported (₹)(644.42)43.85(318.43)(101.35)(6.22)
ROE % · ROCE %(171.0) · (169.7)10.4 · (33.0)(308.2) · (190.9)(5188.5) · (750.2)147.0 · 79.8
Debt / equity (x)0.000.001.190.000.00
Cash from operations(7)(4)5187
Capex(0)0(0)(0)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ANAND PROJECTS LTD · 31 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue00000000
Profit before tax0(2)(0)(1)(0)4(0)(4)
Net profit0(8)(1)(1)(0)3(1)(3)
EPS (₹)1.98(86.72)(5.90)(10.71)(0.88)33.55(6.18)(32.72)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.5,32,70729.84.0021.98.26.516.08.7
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED37,46241.73.8254.48.97.55.84.3
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD22,71820.02.9410.913.315.016.08.8
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LIMITED21,74636.19.0621.724.931.729.810.1
IRB INFRA DEV LTD.19,02314.60.919.74.12.57.653.9
NBCC (INDIA) LIMITED18,80825.45.8524.823.129.713.56.9
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD14,15215.84.2420.210.610.94.621.0
TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD9,67622.42.3321.011.412.429.615.8
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
EBITDA margin(1425.3)9.4106 of 1060%
Revenue growth0.05.054 of 8638%
Profit growth(205.4)2.780 of 845%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ANAND PROJECTS LTD · 31 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
12 Oct 2026 · Quarterly demat confirmation certificate filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
31 Jul 2026 · Newspaper publication of 91st AGM notice and e-voting detailscomplianceminimal——
30 Jul 2026 · Annual Report submission for FY 2025-2026resultsmedium——
30 Jul 2026 · Cut-off date fixed for e-voting ahead of 91st AGMboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Jul 2026 · Notice of 91st AGM and book closure from August 20 to August 26, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
30 Jul 2026 · 91st AGM Notice and Book Closure from Aug 20 to Aug 26, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
29 Jul 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q1 FY27 financial results filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
28 Jul 2026 · Board approves FY26 report, 91st AGM notice, scrutinizer appointedboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Jul 2026 · Director designation changed from Independent to Non-Independentmanagement changesmedium——
28 Jul 2026 · 91st AGM on August 26, 2026; Book Closure from August 20 to 26board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in