शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
NSE:ANIKINDS

ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD

₹39.05
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▼ 1.14 (-2.84%)

Latest filings

Next results: Sat, 14 Nov · Financial Results/Other business matters
  1. Board meeting set for September 2026 quarterly and half-year results · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  2. Report on Re-lodgment of Physical Share Transfer Requests - September 2026 · Compliance
  3. RTA certificate for share dematerialization for Q2 FY27 · Compliance
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Earns revenue primarily through a 'Trading Others' segment, which made up 97.6% of total period segment revenue (Rs 133.9 crore) in the YTD period ending 31 December 2025, though the facts do not specify what goods are traded. A second line is property development, which contributed Rs 2.7 crore (2.0%) over the same period, alongside a small wind power business that recorded no revenue. Together with its material subsidiary Revera Milk and Foods, the company has acquired a 50% stake in Best Season Developers LLP, a newly incorporated entity (25 May 2026) set up to develop an integrated township — Anik contributed Rs 25.10 crore for 32% and Revera contributed Rs 15.37 crore for 18%, with consideration met by transfer of existing advances rather than fresh cash. FY25 revenue was Rs 116.37 crore against total assets of Rs 449.32 crore. The cost base is light: materials, the largest cost line, were 19.9% of revenue, with employee cost at 1.6% and other operating expenses at 3.1%. Separately, the Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals) allowed income tax appeals across five assessment years, with a stated positive financial impact of about Rs 93.5 crore.

Revenue mix · reported segments
Trading Others97.6%
Property Development2.0%
Unallocated-Others0.5%
Wind Power0.0%
Operating scale
Trading Others segment revenue
Rs 133.9 croreYTD 31 Dec 2025
Property Development segment revenue
Rs 2.7 croreYTD 31 Dec 2025
Best Season Developers LLP stake acquired
50% (Anik 32% for Rs 25.10 cr, Revera 18% for Rs 15.37 cr)Effective 17 Jun 2026
Integrated township JV consideration
Rs 40.47 crore via transfer of existing advancesJun 2026
Income tax appeal wins at CIT(A)
About Rs 93.5 crore positive impact across AY 2014-15 to 2019-20Order received 30 Jun 2026
Material subsidiary
Revera Milk and Foods (co-investor in Best Season Developers LLP)FY26
Who pays it
End-customers are not specified in the facts; the dominant 'Trading Others' segment and the property development line imply third-party customers and real estate buyers respectively.
Biggest cost
Materials, at 19.9% of FY25 revenue, are the largest input cost line.
Kind of business
Diversified, asset-light holding with a dominant trading segment, a small property development book, a wind power asset and a new real-estate township JV.
Where it sits
Industry classification is not stated in the facts; the company is listed on NSE and BSE.
Market Cap
₹112 Cr
P / E (TTM)
75.8×
EV / EBITDA
81.1×
Div Yield
—
Growth
-25.3%▼
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
2.2%·
ROCE (5y median)
ROE 1.2% (5y median) · margin 2.3%
Leverage
0.01·
Debt / Equity · low
Net debt ₹18 Cr
Revenue FY20→FY25
0.2×▼
Margin +10.2 pts
₹499 Cr → ₹116 Cr
Cash conversion
1.60×▲
Operating cash ÷ profit · 5 yrs
₹37 Cr on ₹23 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.82%·
Median daily move
Last 267 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials · as of FY25 — not investment advice

Strengths
Debt at 0.01× equity
Over 5 years it reported ₹23 Cr of profit and ₹37 Cr of operating cash — 1.60×
Profit is converting into cash
Concerns
Revenue shrinking over 5 years (−25% a year)
Returns on capital 2.2% (5-year median)
up from −10.6% in FY20
Heavy working capital — 592 days of cash tied up
Customers are taking longer to pay — 137 → 335 days of receivables
FY20 → FY25

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

ANIKINDS · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD do?

ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD is listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol ANIKINDS.

Is ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD reported a net profit of ₹1.49 Cr on revenue of ₹150 Cr.

Does ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD's dividend payout for FY25 was nil.

Is ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹19 Cr on its 30 Sept 2025 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹18 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 0.01× equity.

How much does the ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD share price move in a day?

On a typical session ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD moves 1.82% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 267 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

When are ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD's next results?

Financial Results/Other business matters on Sat, 14 Nov. MarketPing alerts you on WhatsApp the moment the filing lands.

Where can I track ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by ANIK INDUSTRIES LTD appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.