Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ANIRIT VENTURES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ANIRIT VENTURES LIMITED
BSE: 530705
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

ANIRIT VENTURES LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 22 Oct 2026₹32.30
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 2.62 · —

Wound down its legacy textile business and acquired 100% of Anirit Agritech Private Limited (AAPL) in February 2026 for Rs. 12.87 crore in cash, after a takeover by Oilmax Energy in September 2024. AAPL operates in the agriculture and agritech sector with a focus on controlled weather farming; its turnover has been declining from Rs. 1.05 crore in FY23 to Rs. 32 lakh in FY25. Consolidated revenue from operations for FY26 was Rs. 12.88 lakhs (versus Rs. 0.09 lakhs in FY25), while consolidated net loss widened to Rs. 476.30 lakhs from Rs. 165.86 lakhs. The acquisition was funded by a rights issue that raised Rs. 2,760 lakhs through 1.2 crore partly paid-up equity shares at Rs. 33 each, tripling share capital from Rs. 6 crore to Rs. 18 crore. Employee benefit expenses jumped to Rs. 220.53 lakhs in FY26 from Rs. 44 lakhs in FY25, and finance costs rose to Rs. 94.97 lakhs from Rs. 29.45 lakhs. The parent Oilmax Energy has separately filed an NCLT merger scheme with Asian Energy Services, indicating further group-level restructuring ahead. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Agritech (controlled weather farming), Legacy textile operations. Restructuring shell with negligible operating revenue; former textile entity now pivoting to agritech under Oilmax Energy control

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue0
EBITDA (ex other income)(3)
margin %(347644.4)
Owners' profit0
EPS, as reported (₹)6.42
ROE % · ROCE %(32.2) · (22.5)
Debt / equity (x)0.44
Cash from operations(7)
Capex0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ANIRIT VENTURES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 2 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue00
Profit before tax(1)(1)
Net profit(1)(1)
EPS (₹)1.762.78
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)7.116.828 of 17985%
P/B2.61.1151 of 18519%
ROCE(28.1)4.3209 of 2153%
ROE(32.2)4.7185 of 1882%
Debt / Equity0.40.497 of 18849%
EBITDA margin(3030.9)9.8198 of 1980%
Market cap3961133 of 22341%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ANIRIT VENTURES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
14 Oct 2026 · Anirit Ventures submits quarterly demat and remat certificate to BSEcomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 for Q2 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
13 Aug 2026 · Newspaper ad filing for Q1 FY27 unaudited financial resultscomplianceminimal——
5 Aug 2026 · Board meeting on 12 Aug 2026 to consider Q1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
31 Jul 2026 · 33rd AGM voting results: all three resolutions passed with 100% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Jul 2026 · 33rd AGM held; FY26 accounts, director re-appointment and related party borrowing tabledboard shareholder meetingslow——
13 Jul 2026 · Reg 74(5) Depository Certificate Submission for Q1 FY27complianceminimal——
9 Jul 2026 · Newspaper publication of 33rd AGM notice and e-voting detailscomplianceminimal——
8 Jul 2026 · Annual Report FY26: Rights Issue done, Agritech unit acquired, net loss widenscompliancelow——
8 Jul 2026 · 33rd AGM on July 30, 2026; Rs 10 Cr borrowing approval from Oilmaxboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in