Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD.
BSE: 531223
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹23.12
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA8.5 · 0.38 · 6.6

ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue305328254224282
EBITDA (ex other income)1010999
margin %3.43.13.74.23.3
Owners' profit43434
EPS, as reported (₹)2.712.362.892.252.57
ROE % · ROCE %5.4 · 11.24.4 · 11.05.2 · 10.93.9 · 8.44.2 · 7.5
Debt / equity (x)0.860.640.530.370.33
Cash from operations72113206
Capex(2)(2)(3)(2)(2)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue5364636175727470
Profit before tax12011112
Net profit11011111
EPS (₹)0.720.950.220.620.670.750.530.78
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)8.516.841 of 17978%
P/B0.41.118 of 18589%
ROCE5.24.3101 of 21553%
ROE4.24.798 of 18848%
Debt / Equity0.30.487 of 18854%
EBITDA margin3.69.8151 of 19824%
Revenue growth13.36.967 of 19265%
Profit growth24.820.096 of 20353%
Market cap3461136 of 22339%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
14 Oct 2026 · Quarterly demat compliance certificate filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closed Ahead of Q2 FY26 Resultscomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Shareholders approve re-appointment of Secretarial Auditor for 5 yearsmanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · Anjani Synthetics shareholders approve director re-appointments at AGMmanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · All 6 resolutions passed at 42nd AGM with 100 percent approvalcomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · 42nd AGM held via video conferencing, six resolutions tabledboard shareholder meetingslow——
6 Sept 2026 · Notice of 42nd AGM and Book Closure date published in newspaperscomplianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · Book Closure for 42nd AGM - September 21 to 27, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · Anjani Synthetics files FY26 Annual Report and 42nd AGM Noticeboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · Notice of 42nd AGM on 28 September 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in