Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ASHIMA LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ASHIMA LTD
NSE: ASHIMASYN · BSE: 514286
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

ASHIMA LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹14.05
Market cap₹0.3k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 0.97 · 60.1

ASHIMA LTD is a Realty company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY20–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY20FY21FY22FY25FY26
Revenue2851412071012
EBITDA (ex other income)(4)(15)294(7)
margin %(1.3)(10.6)13.838.9(56.4)
Owners' profit(3)000(20)
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.18)(0.60)(0.77)(0.99)(1.06)
ROE % · ROCE %(1.5) · (0.6)(5.5) · (3.7)7.9 · 11.7(6.4) · 1.6(7.3) · 0.6
Debt / equity (x)0.100.090.080.410.59
Cash from operations—(8)(26)(20)(40)
Capex—(1)(10)(0)(1)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ASHIMA LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue52134178
Profit before tax2(5)(2)(1)(3)2(5)3
Net profit(12)(12)3(3)(8)(3)(7)2
EPS (₹)(0.62)(0.60)0.17(0.14)(0.42)(0.14)(0.36)0.10
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Real Estate639.3
Investment749.7
Investment Management & Advisory Services13.7
Investment Management & Advisory Services17.4
Total, before eliminations14100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B1.01.919 of 6470%
ROCE(1.4)6.461 of 668%
ROE(7.3)8.062 of 643%
Debt / Equity0.60.447 of 6427%
EBITDA margin60.729.66 of 6692%
Revenue growth200.812.86 of 6792%
Profit growth176.47.59 of 6688%
Market cap269178148 of 6729%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ASHIMA LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 quarterly and half-year resultsresultslow——
26 Oct 2026 · DRAT accepts consent terms for Ashima's settlement with two banksregulatory legalhigh——
23 Oct 2026 · Ashima agrees Rs. 18 crore settlement to end long-running bank disputesregulatory legalhigh——
8 Oct 2026 · Routine demat compliance certificate filed for quarter ending September 2026complianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from 1 Oct 2026 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
23 Sept 2026 · Promoter Group member Shefali Parikh acquires 30% stake from Navchintan Trustownership changeslow——
23 Sept 2026 · Inter-se promoter transfer of 29.99% stake in Ashima Ltdownership changeshigh——
22 Sept 2026 · Inter-se transfer of 29.99% promoter group shares at Ashima Ltdownership changesmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · Promoter group member acquires 29.99% via inter-se transfer from Trustownership changesmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · Promoter Trust transfers 29.99% stake to family member via inter-se transferownership changeshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in