Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES L · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES L
BSE: 526847
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES L

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹22.32
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA13.7 · 0.33 · 9.4

ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES L is a Industrial Products company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY21–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY21FY22FY24FY25FY26
Revenue21222
EBITDA (ex other income)(3)2111
margin %(197.8)194.132.239.434.5
Owners' profit(0)5222
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.25)3.691.801.841.62
ROE % · ROCE %(0.6) · (0.5)7.5 · 7.82.8 · 4.02.8 · 3.82.4 · 3.2
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations(1)199(5)(4)
Capex(0)(1)(0)(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES L · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue00100111
Profit before tax11111111
Net profit10101001
EPS (₹)0.410.380.570.400.490.360.370.41
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)13.715.442 of 10561%
P/B0.31.56 of 10193%
ROCE3.19.187 of 11525%
ROE2.48.682 of 10321%
Debt / Equity0.00.21 of 10189%
EBITDA margin143.611.02 of 10099%
Revenue growth33.413.719 of 9780%
Profit growth2.129.371 of 10533%
Market cap2821691 of 12226%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES L · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on 30 Oct 2026 to approve Q2/HY FY26 resultsresultslow——
12 Oct 2026 · Routine RTA compliance certificate for quarter ended September 2026complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Trading window closure from Oct 1, 2026 till 48 hours after Q2/H1 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
7 Aug 2026 · Q1 FY27 PAT up about 33 percent year on yearresultshigh——
28 Jul 2026 · Board meeting on 07 Aug 2026 to consider Q1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
23 Jul 2026 · 40th AGM: Both Resolutions Passed with Over 99% Approvalcomplianceminimal——
23 Jul 2026 · 40th AGM held on 23 July 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
10 Jul 2026 · RTA certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q1 FY27 resubmittedcomplianceminimal——
8 Jul 2026 · Routine compliance filing under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q1 FY27complianceminimal——
30 Jun 2026 · Trading window closed from July 1 for Q1 resultscomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in