Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ASSTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ASSTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
BSE: 544445
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

ASSTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹141.16
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 3.09 · —

ASSTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED is a Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY26
Revenue25
EBITDA (ex other income)(1)
margin %(2.2)
Owners' profit4
EPS, as reported (₹)4.92
ROE % · ROCE %9.9 · 12.3
Debt / equity (x)0.13
Cash from operations(10)
Capex(10)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ASSTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 2 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue1510
Profit before tax01
Net profit00
EPS (₹)0.051.14
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,20,16534.85.0122.513.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,51,89686.315.0365.015.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,56,53873.98.9038.912.28.011.833.1
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,05526.13.9615.117.318.012.425.2
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,15,722105.721.3164.416.417.27.232.0
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,09,38533.92.8614.610.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,09,06032.33.1616.711.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,03,35350.66.2428.411.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)118.630.1147 of 1587%
P/B3.13.083 of 16349%
ROCE10.810.891 of 18351%
ROE9.99.882 of 16651%
Debt / Equity0.10.279 of 16653%
EBITDA margin18.217.578 of 16553%
Market cap120810129 of 18129%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ASSTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
14 Oct 2026 · RTA compliance certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY26 filedcomplianceminimal——
13 Oct 2026 · Registered office shifted within Navi Mumbaigenerallow——
13 Oct 2026 · Registered Office Shift Within Navi Mumbai - Effective 15 Oct 2026generallow——
6 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on 13 Oct to consider office shift and property purchaseboard shareholder meetingslow——
1 Oct 2026 · AGM outcomes include MD re-appointment, new statutory auditor and director pay hikesmanagement changeshigh——
1 Oct 2026 · AGM approves auditor appointment and director re-appointmentsmanagement changesmedium——
1 Oct 2026 · Asston Pharmaceuticals 7th AGM: All 6 resolutions passed unanimouslycomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Outcome of 7th Annual General Meetingboard shareholder meetingslow——
27 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed for H1 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · Asston Pharmaceuticals files 7th Annual Report for FY 2025-26compliancelow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in