Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ATAL REALTECH LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ATAL REALTECH LIMITED
NSE: ATALREAL · BSE: 543911
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

ATAL REALTECH LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹13.11
Market cap₹0.2k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA15.2 · 1.69 · 14.2

Earns nearly all of its revenue from works contracts and government contracting, executing civil and electrical construction projects for government bodies in Maharashtra — primarily the Public Works Department. The Works Contract/Government Contracting segment accounted for 94.3% of FY26 segment revenue at ₹113.39 crore, with an EBIT margin of 9.3%. The active project portfolio stood at ₹515.04 crore, covering court buildings, hospitals, schools and hostels; top projects include a court complex in Moshi (₹91 crore), a tribal administrative complex in Nashik (₹62.41 crore) and a district court in Palghar (₹59.17 crore). A ₹24.92 crore contract for a PWD Rest House at Pratapgad was awarded in May 2026, with the firm also flagging plans to diversify into road and electrical infrastructure. A small Real Estate Business segment contributed 5.5% of segment revenue (₹6.66 crore) but ran at a -4.9% EBIT margin in FY26. Cost structure is dominated by other operating expenses at 58.6% of revenue, with employee cost at 2.7% and depreciation at 0.9%, indicating an asset-light contracting model with no materials cost booked separately. A wholly owned subsidiary, Atal Realty Limited, was acquired during FY26. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Works Contract/Government Contracting (94%), Real Estate Business (6%), Other Revenue (0%). Asset-light, government-contract-dependent civil construction with a small loss-making real estate sideline

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue120
EBITDA (ex other income)11
margin %9.3
Owners' profit6
EPS, as reported (₹)1.01
ROE % · ROCE %6.8 · 10.2
Debt / equity (x)0.14
Cash from operations(19)
Capex(3)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ATAL REALTECH LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 5 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1120306011
Profit before tax12241
Net profit11231
EPS (₹)0.060.090.210.480.08
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Works Contract/Government Contracting9680.0
Real Estate Business75.5
Other00.1
Works Contract/ Government Contracting1714.3
Other revenue00.4
Total, before eliminations121100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)15.220.522 of 5763%
P/B1.71.928 of 6457%
ROCE8.76.429 of 6657%
ROE6.88.036 of 6444%
Debt / Equity0.10.420 of 6470%
EBITDA margin18.929.644 of 6634%
Revenue growth3.512.842 of 6738%
Profit growth51.67.517 of 6675%
Market cap162178156 of 6717%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ATAL REALTECH LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
12 Oct 2026 · RTA confirms Reg 74(5) not applicable for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
6 Oct 2026 · Withdrawal of Rights Issue proposal citing unfavourable market conditionscorporate actionsmedium——
6 Oct 2026 · Atal Realtech withdraws proposed rights issue worth Rs 1,600 lakhscorporate actionsmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · Atal Realtech AGM: All 3 resolutions passed with over 99.99% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Sept 2026 · 14th AGM of Atal Realtech held on Sep 28, 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
24 Sept 2026 · Trading Window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
21 Sept 2026 · Subsidiary Atal Realty joins Arika Lifespaces LLP with 30 percent stakestrategic transactionsmedium——
5 Sept 2026 · Company clarifies recent share price movement, says no undisclosed inforegulatory legalmedium——
4 Sept 2026 · AGM notice and Annual Report 2025-26 sent to shareholderscomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · Book closure from Sep 22-28, 2026 for 14th AGMboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in