Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · AURIONPRO SOLN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
AURIONPRO SOLN LTD
NSE: AURIONPRO · BSE: 532668
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

AURIONPRO SOLN LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹538.00
Market cap₹2.9k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA14.1 · 1.66 · 9.3

Provides enterprise software, technology products and digital infrastructure across banking, fintech, urban transit, and data centre verticals. Reports revenue under two segments: Sale of Software Services at 66.1% of segment revenue (₹932.7 crore), covering AI-native banking software, payment platform software, and cloud/DevOps services; and Sale of Equipment and Product License at 33.9% (₹478.4 crore), covering transit hardware such as automated fare collection systems and licensed technology products. Major wins disclosed in FY26 and early FY27 include a ₹350 crore hyperscaler data centre mandate, a USD 33 million three-year US engagement with a digital insurance payments platform (executed via subsidiary Aurionpro Fintech Inc.), and a ₹50 crore Mumbai Metro Line 5 automated fare collection order from MMRDA. The company entered FY27 with an order book exceeding ₹1,800 crore, of which management indicated ~70% (~₹1,260–1,300 crore) is executable during the year. Employee cost is the largest expense line at 41.7% of revenue, with other operating expenses at 38.2% and capex at 12.1% (₹170.1 crore), reflecting investment in a brownfield Mumbai data centre facility and AI-native product rebuilds. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Sale of Software Services (66%), Sale of Equipment and Product License (34%). IT services with growing data centre capex; people-intensive, low-debt (debt-to-equity 0.03)

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue5056598871,1731,411
EBITDA (ex other income)112145193242276
margin %22.121.921.820.619.6
Owners' profit7197141186209
EPS, as reported (₹)31.0042.6960.4834.7238.90
ROE % · ROCE %18.7 · 22.819.8 · 23.515.1 · 18.412.5 · 14.712.1 · 14.7
Debt / equity (x)0.130.140.070.010.03
Cash from operations624116415756
Capex(13)(46)(32)(95)(170)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AURIONPRO SOLN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue278306327337358371346358
Profit before tax5359596069566852
Net profit4648515156446145
EPS (₹)8.408.819.379.5510.527.8311.438.52
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Sale of Software Services93366.1
Sale of equipment and product license27819.7
Sale of Equipment and product license20014.2
Total, before eliminations1,411100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)14.115.028 of 6558%
P/B1.72.621 of 6569%
ROCE14.114.240 of 7648%
ROE12.111.531 of 6452%
Debt / Equity0.00.033 of 6550%
EBITDA margin19.018.429 of 6556%
Revenue growth6.310.641 of 6336%
Profit growth(11.1)6.743 of 6231%
Market cap289441925 of 7668%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · AURIONPRO SOLN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · Aurionpro partners with Mastercard for North America transit paymentsstrategic transactionsmedium——
14 Oct 2026 · Aurionpro wins Matkahuolto contract for Finland transit paymentsbusiness updateshigh——
9 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 Earnings Call scheduled for November 2, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
8 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate on dematerialization for Sep 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · Aurionpro wins Rs 150 crore data centre order from global hyperscalercompliancelow——
29 Sept 2026 · All 6 resolutions passed at Aurionpro AGM; final dividend Rs 2 per share approvedcomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · 29th AGM held; final dividend of Rs 2 per share and key resolutions approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 until Q2 FY26 results declarationcomplianceminimal——
16 Sept 2026 · Aurionpro to participate in Anand Rathi conference on Sept 22board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Aurionpro 29th AGM notice published; e-voting facility announcedcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in