Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · BERYL DRUGS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
BERYL DRUGS LTD.
BSE: 524606
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

BERYL DRUGS LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹25.85
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA30.8 · 1.32 · 6.3

Manufactures pharmaceutical products including IV fluids, oral solid doses, and PP Bottle and FFS (Form Fill Seal) products, sold to distributors and end-markets. Distribution for PP Bottle and FFS products in Maharashtra, Gujarat and exports was handed to Aminova Infusions Pvt Ltd under a ₹5 crore related-party arrangement running from January 2026, representing about 13.30% of annual consolidated turnover. Revenue in FY26 was ₹18.82 crore and net profit was ₹0.4248 crore, with the year hit by a manufacturing stop order from the Food and Drugs Administration, Madhya Pradesh in January 2025 that suspended the Blow Fill Seal (BFS) section until November 2025, contributing to a revenue decline of roughly 14.4% versus FY25. Materials account for 55.8% of revenue, employee cost 13.4%, other opex 24.4%, depreciation 7.9%, and capex was 20.3% of revenue, pointing to an asset-light manufacturing model. Listed on BSE with 50.71 lakh shares outstanding and not classified as a Large Corporate under SEBI thresholds. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. PP Bottle products, FFS (Form Fill Seal) products, IV fluids, Oral Solid Doses. Small, asset-light pharmaceutical manufacturer.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue1527272119
EBITDA (ex other income)02212
margin %2.87.28.55.810.3
Owners' profit(1)1110
EPS, as reported (₹)(1.30)1.521.521.140.30
ROE % · ROCE %(9.0) · (4.9)9.5 · 12.58.6 · 12.66.1 · 12.04.3 · 8.9
Debt / equity (x)0.730.560.570.430.24
Cash from operations(0)2134
Capex(0)(2)(1)(2)(4)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BERYL DRUGS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue66545545
Profit before tax000000(1)1
Net profit000000(0)1
EPS (₹)0.730.010.100.300.040.02(0.33)1.11
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,21,67734.95.0322.613.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,53,97687.015.1565.515.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,54,95773.18.8138.512.28.011.833.1
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,17,877107.721.7065.616.417.27.232.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,31526.23.9715.117.318.012.425.2
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,11,50634.52.9214.910.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,10,32032.73.2016.911.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,02,82950.36.2128.311.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)30.830.879 of 15850%
P/B1.33.136 of 16378%
ROCE5.610.8121 of 18334%
ROE4.39.8120 of 16628%
Debt / Equity0.20.2102 of 16638%
EBITDA margin26.117.547 of 16572%
Revenue growth29.116.350 of 16169%
Profit growth270.330.921 of 15887%
Market cap13806173 of 1814%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BERYL DRUGS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
7 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificates filed for quarter ended Sept 30, 2026complianceminimal——
7 Oct 2026 · Beryl Drugs files non applicability certificate under Reg 57(5) for Sep 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed ahead of Q2 FY2027 resultscomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · 33rd AGM Voting Results: All 3 Resolutions Passedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
29 Sept 2026 · PROCEEDINGS OF 33RD ANNUAL GENERAL MEETINGboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
29 Sept 2026 · Beryl Drugs raises related party transaction cap with Aminova to Rs 8 crorestrategic transactionsmedium——
29 Sept 2026 · Outcome of 33rd Annual General Meetingresultsmedium——
6 Sept 2026 · Beryl Drugs 33rd AGM on Sep 29, 2026; book closure Sep 23-29complianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY2025-26 filed; 33rd AGM on September 29, 2026investor communicationsmedium——
3 Sept 2026 · Beryl Drugs 33rd AGM on Sep 29; Aminova RPT limit raised to Rs 8 crboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in