Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · BETEX INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
BETEX INDIA LTD.
BSE: 512477
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

BETEX INDIA LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹381.50
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 1.85 · —

BETEX INDIA LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue100
EBITDA (ex other income)7
margin %7.1
Owners' profit6
EPS, as reported (₹)37.93
ROE % · ROCE %13.8 · 19.8
Debt / equity (x)0.28
Cash from operations1
Capex(2)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BETEX INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 1 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY26
Revenue27
Profit before tax1
Net profit1
EPS (₹)5.19
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)73.516.8160 of 17911%
P/B1.91.1128 of 18531%
ROCE18.24.322 of 21590%
ROE13.84.730 of 18885%
Debt / Equity0.30.482 of 18857%
EBITDA margin5.39.8140 of 19829%
Market cap7661106 of 22353%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BETEX INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
10 Oct 2026 · Filing of Reg 74(5) share dematerialization certificate for Q2 FY26complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · 39th AGM: 5 resolutions passed with 100% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Independent Director Re-appointed at 39th AGMmanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · 39th AGM held; 5 resolutions including director reappointment and remuneration revisionboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure for Q2 and H1 FY26-27 resultscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 39th AGM notice and book closurecomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY26 and 39th AGM Notice submitted to BSEresultsmedium——
7 Sept 2026 · Book Closure for 39th AGM from Sep 24 to Sep 30, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Betex India 39th AGM on Sep 30 - 5 items including related party deals and director payboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · Board Outcome Sept 5: Director Re-Appointment and AGM Approvalsmanagement changesmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in