Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · BLISS GVS PHARMA LTD · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
BLISS GVS PHARMA LTD
NSE: BLISSGVS · BSE: 506197
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

BLISS GVS PHARMA LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹639.90
Market cap₹6.8k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA49.7 · 5.51 · 27.6

Manufactures pharmaceutical products and recently commenced operations in Kenya. Facilities received a WHO inspection closure report, indicating compliance with WHO manufacturing standards, and reportedly use 55 to 60 percent renewable energy. For FY26, the company reported revenue of Rs 927.11 crore with an EBITDA margin of 25.36 percent. The cost structure is materials-heavy at 41.7 percent of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 21.7 percent and employee costs at 14.7 percent. A leadership transition took effect in July 2026, with Mr. Rahul Adakmol, previously at Dr. Reddy's, Bharat Serums and Reliance, appointed CEO from July 15, 2026. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Pharmaceuticals. Pharmaceutical manufacturer

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue747752770810927
EBITDA (ex other income)45117121127162
margin %6.015.615.815.617.4
Owners' profit15717584129
EPS, as reported (₹)1.466.837.238.0212.23
ROE % · ROCE %2.7 · 6.78.4 · 12.18.1 · 11.78.3 · 11.810.9 · 16.0
Debt / equity (x)0.120.110.090.070.00
Cash from operations13534152106139
Capex0(94)(28)(76)(57)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BLISS GVS PHARMA LTD · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue218210198207244218257286
Profit before tax3636236341414575
Net profit2626174429253751
EPS (₹)2.312.271.474.082.582.203.374.73
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,20,16534.85.0122.513.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,51,89686.315.0365.015.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,56,53873.98.9038.912.28.011.833.1
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,05526.13.9615.117.318.012.425.2
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,15,722105.721.3164.416.417.27.232.0
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,09,38533.92.8614.610.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,09,06032.33.1616.711.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,03,35350.66.2428.411.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)49.730.1115 of 15827%
P/B5.53.0124 of 16324%
ROCE15.110.863 of 18366%
ROE10.99.878 of 16653%
Debt / Equity0.00.239 of 16677%
EBITDA margin30.117.534 of 16580%
Revenue growth37.616.331 of 16181%
Profit growth15.830.992 of 15842%
Market cap678781051 of 18172%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BLISS GVS PHARMA LTD · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 quarterly and half-year resultsresultslow——
16 Oct 2026 · Postal ballot notice for appointment of three directorscomplianceminimal——
15 Oct 2026 · Postal ballot to appoint 3 new directors nominated by new promoter Anupam Rasayanmanagement changesmedium——
15 Oct 2026 · Allotment of 53,500 shares under ESOP 2019 to employeescapital market eventslow——
14 Oct 2026 · Change of control: New promoters take over, old promoters reclassified as publicownership changeshigh——
14 Oct 2026 · Extension of special window for physical share transfer re-lodgementcomplianceminimal——
6 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) RTA certificate filed for Q2 FY25complianceminimal——
6 Oct 2026 · Bliss GVS Pharma: Debenture trustee discloses 48% share pledgeownership changesmedium——
1 Oct 2026 · Bliss GVS Pharma board approves two ESOP schemes for employeescapital market eventsmedium——
1 Oct 2026 · Anupam Rasayan crosses 50% in Bliss GVS, becomes new promoterownership changeshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in