Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · BRIGADE ENTER. LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD
NSE: BRIGADE · BSE: 532929
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

BRIGADE ENTER. LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹540.00
Market cap₹17.6k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA20.5 · 2.34 · 12.9

Develops and sells residential and commercial real estate in South India, primarily Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad and Mysuru, with a FY26 real estate segment revenue of INR 2,120.84 cr (80.8% of period segment revenue). The leasing business, which rents office space to commercial tenants, earned INR 503.34 cr in FY26, with GCCs accounting for 58% of the leased portfolio and portfolio occupancy at 88.25%. FY26 residential pre-sales were INR 7,424 cr, with Q4 FY26 pre-sales of INR 2,521 cr on 4 mn sq ft of new launches. Operates a hospitality business through the separately listed Brigade Hotel Ventures, where FY26 occupancy was 78%. Has an FY27 launch pipeline of 11.6 mn sq ft at INR 11,900 cr GDV and has earmarked INR 6,000 cr of capex over four years for a 10 mn sq ft commercial pipeline, partly via a 50:50 JV with Bain for a 10.8-acre Whitefield mixed-use project (2 mn sq ft office plus a 250-key hotel). At FY26 end, net debt was INR 2,278 cr with debt-to-equity of 0.27, average cost of debt at 7.57%, and 88% of debt backed by lease rentals. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Real estate (81%), Leasing (19%). Asset-heavy South India real estate developer with a development (residential) core and a recurring-rental (commercial leasing) arm, plus a separately listed hospitality subsidiary

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue2,9993,4454,8975,0745,697
EBITDA (ex other income)7109041,1941,4141,414
margin %23.726.224.427.924.8
Owners' profit83291452686644
EPS, as reported (₹)3.6712.6419.5628.7426.36
ROE % · ROCE %(2.3) · 5.67.1 · 9.311.3 · 12.011.5 · 12.89.6 · 9.9
Debt / equity (x)1.681.451.500.890.81
Cash from operations1,032966334995(137)
Capex(208)000(1,739)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BRIGADE ENTER. LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1,0721,4641,4601,2811,3831,5751,4581,116
Profit before tax166289306194196270244286
Net profit115236249158170206191217
EPS (₹)4.949.9810.356.136.657.635.956.14
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Real estate99517.0
Hospitality59610.2
Leasing1,29722.1
Real Estate2,97450.7
Total, before eliminations5,863100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD ◆17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)20.520.529 of 5750%
P/B2.31.938 of 6441%
ROCE6.86.432 of 6652%
ROE9.68.025 of 6462%
Debt / Equity0.80.454 of 6416%
EBITDA margin42.029.615 of 6679%
Revenue growth(12.9)12.852 of 6723%
Profit growth37.47.522 of 6668%
Market cap1761317817 of 6791%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · BRIGADE ENTER. LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Brigade signs two Hyatt Regency hotel management agreementscompliancelow——
15 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 29 to approve Q2 FY27 results; call on Oct 30board shareholder meetingslow——
15 Oct 2026 · Brigade Enterprises board meeting Oct 29 for Q2 FY27 results, trading window closedcomplianceminimal——
15 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 29, 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 resultsresultslow——
12 Oct 2026 · Routine RTA compliance certificate for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
9 Oct 2026 · Brigade Group Launches 19th Property Expo, Celebrates 40 Yearsbusiness updatesmedium——
8 Oct 2026 · Brigade marks 40 years with showcase presentationinvestor communicationslow——
8 Oct 2026 · Brigade Group plans Rs 40,000 Cr investment over 3 years for growthbusiness updateshigh——
29 Sept 2026 · Brigade Enterprises raises Rs 200 Cr via Commercial Paperfund raisingmedium——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 till Q2 results declarationcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in