Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD
NSE: CTE · BSE: 532801
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹36.39
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA10.3 · 0.89 · 5.6

Classified under IT – Software & Consulting, Cambridge Tech Enterprises operates as a software and IT services company. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 181.03 crore, down roughly 9% year-on-year, with a net profit of Rs 0.48 crore. The cost structure is heavily employee-driven: staff costs of Rs 109.29 crore made up 60.4% of revenue, with other operating expenses at 31.4% and depreciation at 4.9%. The company had a wholly owned subsidiary called N2T1 AI Solutions Private Limited, indicating that AI solutions formed part of its offering; this subsidiary was struck off from the Register of Companies on the strength of a board approval dated November 14, 2025. Connected and promoter entities in the filings — Cloud Computing LLC and SmartShift AG (based in Germany) — point to a cloud-computing orientation and overseas business linkages, though the filings do not quantify segment-wise revenue. Overall, the company runs a relatively small, employee-heavy IT services business with limited disclosure on its specific service lines and customer base. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. IT software & consulting services, Cloud computing / overseas IT services. Small, employee-intensive IT software & consulting business with negative top-line growth in FY26.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue112182206199181
EBITDA (ex other income)171921(27)15
margin %15.010.310.3(13.5)8.3
Owners' profit1086(48)0
EPS, as reported (₹)4.994.152.84(24.48)0.24
ROE % · ROCE %11.5 · 11.78.2 · 9.85.0 · 9.2(70.7) · (29.4)0.6 · 6.7
Debt / equity (x)0.390.571.041.270.91
Cash from operations6(22)125236
Capex(26)(9)(38)00
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue4352515044474048
Profit before tax(28)(4)(5)1(5)248
Net profit(29)(4)(6)1(5)147
EPS (₹)(14.75)(2.26)(3.17)0.30(2.65)0.641.963.60
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)10.315.013 of 6581%
P/B0.92.612 of 6583%
ROCE1.214.261 of 7620%
ROE0.611.551 of 6421%
Debt / Equity0.90.062 of 655%
EBITDA margin22.818.420 of 6570%
Revenue growth(3.8)10.650 of 6321%
Profit growth1089.76.71 of 62100%
Market cap7141956 of 7627%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
16 Oct 2026 · Submission of dematerialization compliance certificate for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Auditor change at Cambridge Tech - new auditor appointed for 5 yearsmanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · New statutory auditor appointed at Cambridge Tech Enterprisesmanagement changesmedium——
29 Sept 2026 · Submission of Voting Results and Scrutinizer Report pertaining to the 27th Annual General Meeting of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026.board shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · 27th AGM held on Sept 29, 2026 via VC; 4 resolutions put to voteboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure for Q2 and H1 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · 27th AGM notice published in newspapers on Sept 8, 2026complianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · FY26 Annual Report access links sent to shareholderscomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · Book Closure from Sep 23 to Sep 29, 2026 for 27th AGMboard shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · 27th AGM on Sept 29, 2026; book closure Sept 23 to 29; e-voting cut-off Sept 22board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in