Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Cian Healthcare Limited · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Cian Healthcare Limited
BSE: 542678
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

Cian Healthcare Limited

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹32.20
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

Classified as a pharmaceutical company, the entity is currently in a restart phase following the National Company Law Tribunal, Mumbai Bench's approval of its Resolution Plan on December 18, 2025 under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016. New management took over on February 1, 2026, with Ananta Medicare Limited becoming the holding company (55% stake), and Mr. Pradeep Kumar Jain as the successful resolution applicant. Operations are being rebuilt — revenue for the half-year ending March 31, 2026 stood at ₹106.61 lakhs, indicating very low business activity as the company resumes. The cost structure is materials-heavy at 58.9% of revenue, which is consistent with pharmaceutical manufacturing inputs, alongside employee costs at 20.8% and other operating expenses at 24.1%. The company reported a net loss of ₹1,499.51 lakhs for FY26, including exceptional items such as inventory revaluation losses of ₹1,353.73 lakhs and a GST write-off of ₹347.28 lakhs. The auditors issued a qualified opinion citing unconfirmed trade receivables, unverifiable PPE and inventory values, and inadequate internal financial controls. The equity capital expanded 20-fold from ₹1.25 crore to ₹25 crore through a March 2026 preferential allotment, with the promoter group holding 95% post-allotment. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue7869623128
EBITDA (ex other income)—————
margin %—————
Owners' profit—————
EPS, as reported (₹)(2.32)0.810.1010.390.00
ROE % · ROCE %— · 0.5— · 8.1— · 6.1— · (55.5)— · (70.9)
Debt / equity (x)—————
Cash from operations95122121
Capex———(0)(8)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Cian Healthcare Limited · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY23Q4 FY23Q2 FY24Q4 FY24Q2 FY25Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue3831332919121117
Profit before tax02(1)1(18)(8)(5)(18)
Net profit————————
EPS (₹)0.200.62(0.59)0.69(7.30)3.092.130.00
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,21,67734.95.0322.613.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,53,97687.015.1565.515.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,54,95773.18.8138.512.28.011.833.1
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,17,877107.721.7065.616.417.27.232.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,31526.23.9715.117.318.012.425.2
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,11,50634.52.9214.910.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,10,32032.73.2016.911.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,02,82950.36.2128.311.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
ROCE(71.5)10.8180 of 1832%
Revenue growth(41.6)16.3152 of 1616%
Market cap81806141 of 18122%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Cian Healthcare Limited · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
23 Oct 2026 · Tribunal approves Dr. Smiths Biotech resolution plan; Cian loses subsidiaryregulatory legalhigh——
14 Oct 2026 · Routine SEBI compliance filing on share rematerialisation for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Cian Healthcare 23rd AGM: All 6 resolutions passed including ESOP 2026 approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · 23rd AGM concluded: all 6 resolutions passed including ESOP 2026board shareholder meetingsmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of H1 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · Annual Report and AGM Notice shared with shareholderscomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · Notice of 23rd AGM on Sep 29, 2026 and remote e-voting schedulecomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · Cian Healthcare's 23rd AGM on Sep 29, 2026; ESOP and new auditor on agendaboard shareholder meetingslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY25-26 and 23rd AGM Noticeresultshigh——
3 Sept 2026 · Newspaper advertisement for 23rd AGM notice publishedgeneralmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in