Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · CINEVISTA LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
CINEVISTA LIMITED
NSE: CINEVISTA · BSE: 532324
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

CINEVISTA LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹13.10
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA77.1 · 1.33 · 8.0

CINEVISTA LIMITED is a Realty company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue1101224
EBITDA (ex other income)(10)(40)(4)(18)11
margin %(1015.7)(5047.9)(881.9)(156.4)45.1
Owners' profit(16)(28)(7)00
EPS, as reported (₹)0.000.000.000.001.06
ROE % · ROCE %(14.0) · (5.7)(31.2) · (24.9)(9.1) · (3.6)(62.6) · (24.1)10.8 · 14.8
Debt / equity (x)0.000.130.190.500.27
Cash from operations(5)(3)(13)(1)12
Capex(2)(0)(0)(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CINEVISTA LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue001254877
Profit before tax(2)(2)(18)11432
Net profit(2)(2)(28)11411
EPS (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.17
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Real Estate business2499.7
Media business00.3
Total, before eliminations24100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)77.120.553 of 577%
P/B1.31.925 of 6462%
ROCE10.96.421 of 6669%
ROE10.88.021 of 6468%
Debt / Equity0.30.427 of 6459%
EBITDA margin31.329.632 of 6652%
Revenue growth61.812.818 of 6774%
Profit growth0.87.539 of 6642%
Market cap75178165 of 673%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CINEVISTA LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Cinevista publishes September 2026 quarterly results advertisementscomplianceminimal——
27 Oct 2026 · Q2 sales rise 37%, but auditor flags Rs 438 lakh of write-offs and provisionsresultshigh——
27 Oct 2026 · Cinevista Q2 revenue rises, but auditor highlights group write-offsresultshigh——
21 Oct 2026 · Cinevista board to consider Q2 FY27 results on Oct 27resultslow——
16 Oct 2026 · Digital Database Compliance Certificate for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
15 Oct 2026 · Cinevista submits quarterly dematerialization compliance certificatecomplianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from 1 October for designated employeescomplianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · Board approves write-off of about Rs 2.39 Cr loans to subsidiary and associatebusiness updateshigh——
22 Sept 2026 · Board approves Rs 2.39 Cr write-off of loans to subsidiary and associategeneralmedium——
17 Sept 2026 · Cinevista board to write off investments in 3 inactive subsidiaries on Sept 22business updateshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in