Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · CLARA INDUSTRIES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
CLARA INDUSTRIES LIMITED
BSE: 543435
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

CLARA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹31.44
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA18.6 · — · —

Manufactures and sells packaging products from its base in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, and is listed on the BSE SME platform (Scrip Code 543435). FY26 revenue from operations was ₹14.00 crore, up 29.9% from the prior year, with the second half alone (H2 FY26) contributing ₹912.71 lakhs. The cost structure is dominated by raw materials at ₹17.00 crore (121.4% of revenue), with employee costs at ₹0.49 crore (3.5%) and other operating expenses at ₹0.44 crore (3.2%); capital expenditure for the year was ₹2.10 crore (15% of revenue). Despite the revenue growth, profit after tax declined 9.5% to ₹180.05 lakhs from ₹199.03 lakhs in FY25, with basic EPS slipping from ₹0.91 to ₹0.74. Operating cash flow was negative at ₹-619.28 lakhs, driven by an ₹829 lakhs increase in inventories and higher trade receivables. During the year, the company raised ₹1,250 lakhs in equity capital and received ₹359.38 lakhs from share warrants, taking total equity to ₹6,064.65 lakhs as of March 31, 2026. The auditor (Jay Gupta & Associates) issued an unmodified opinion on the FY26 results. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Packaging products. Small-cap, BSE SME-listed packaging manufacturer; working-capital-heavy

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue411131114
EBITDA (ex other income)——6——
margin %——50.2——
Owners' profit——4——
EPS, as reported (₹)8.9815.9011.130.910.74
ROE % · ROCE %— · 26.4— · 57.710.2 · 14.8— · 7.0— · 4.1
Debt / equity (x)——0.04——
Cash from operations(4)(3)(19)4(6)
Capex——(5)(1)(2)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CLARA INDUSTRIES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY23Q4 FY23Q2 FY24Q4 FY24Q2 FY25Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue56483859
Profit before tax33241212
Net profit——22————
EPS (₹)8.217.696.125.010.340.570.290.49
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)18.616.240 of 6438%
ROCE4.06.942 of 6839%
Revenue growth11.214.036 of 6140%
Market cap8111844 of 7340%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CLARA INDUSTRIES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
15 Oct 2026 · RTA Certificate under Regulation 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
8 Oct 2026 · Independent Director retires after completing five-year termmanagement changesmedium——
3 Oct 2026 · Independent Director retires on completion of 5-year termmanagement changesmedium——
3 Oct 2026 · Ms. Noor Kukreja appointed Non-Executive Director and Chairpersonmanagement changesmedium——
3 Oct 2026 · Re-appointment of Managing Director Ms. Parry Kukreja for 5 yearsmanagement changesmedium——
3 Oct 2026 · Statutory Auditors re-appointed for 5-year term at AGMmanagement changesmedium——
1 Oct 2026 · 5th AGM voting results: All 5 resolutions passed with 100% approvalcomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Clara Industries appoints Ms. Geeta Rani as Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · 5th AGM concluded; 6 resolutions tabled including director and auditor changesboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in