Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · CONS. CONST. CONSORT LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
CONS. CONST. CONSORT LTD
NSE: CCCL · BSE: 532902
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

CONS. CONST. CONSORT LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹11.41
Market cap₹0.5k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA6.9 · 1.83 · 7.3

Executes residential and commercial construction projects, generating Rs 294.7 crore of revenue in FY26. Materials are by far the largest cost, at 85.4% of revenue, followed by employee costs at 13% and other operating expenses at 12.7%. Depreciation and capital expenditure are small items at 0.7% and 1.6% of revenue respectively. The order book stood at Rs 1,11,038 lakhs at the end of Q1 FY27, providing forward visibility on work to be executed. In Q1 FY27, standalone revenue rose to Rs 120.27 crore from Rs 51.31 crore a year earlier, though the quarter ended in a net loss of Rs 549.83 lakhs and the auditor issued a qualified review citing pending balance confirmations, MSME vendor gaps and unprovided interest on earlier statutory dues. FY26 EBITDA margin was 24.3%. The company is headquartered in Chennai and listed on NSE and BSE. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential and commercial construction. Project-based, materials-heavy construction contractor with low capital expenditure intensity

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue131139131182295
EBITDA (ex other income)(62)(32)6546541
margin %(47.4)(23.1)500.035.613.9
Owners' profit006738879
EPS, as reported (₹)(3.53)(2.82)16.880.001.77
ROE % · ROCE %26.4 · 14.317.4 · 6.22437.5 · 740.643.9 · 53.228.3 · 23.7
Debt / equity (x)(2.73)(2.35)5.100.000.00
Cash from operations8(0)55156(98)
Capex(0)0(0)(0)(5)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CONS. CONST. CONSORT LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue5752455111774103120
Profit before tax4665562624(2)(6)
Net profit46(12)5678784(2)(5)
EPS (₹)1.160.280.001.741.730.08(0.03)(0.12)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)6.920.53 of 5796%
P/B1.81.931 of 6452%
ROCE21.66.46 of 6692%
ROE28.38.03 of 6497%
Debt / Equity0.00.46 of 6492%
EBITDA margin(3.0)29.659 of 6611%
Revenue growth134.412.811 of 6785%
Profit growth(107.0)7.561 of 668%
Market cap510178144 of 6735%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · CONS. CONST. CONSORT LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
14 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on 29 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 resultsresultslow——
7 Oct 2026 · No physical share transfer requests in September 2026complianceminimal——
7 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) certificate filing for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
23 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure from Oct 1, 2026 until Q2 results declarationcomplianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · No physical share transfer requests received in August 2026complianceminimal——
12 Aug 2026 · No physical share transfer requests re-lodged in July 2026complianceminimal——
12 Aug 2026 · CCCL files newspaper press release copy with NSE and BSEcomplianceminimal——
12 Aug 2026 · CCCL submits 29th AGM minutes; all resolutions approved with over 99.99 percent supportboard shareholder meetingslow——
11 Aug 2026 · CCCL bags orders worth Rs 220 crore from data centres and other clientscomplianceminimal——
10 Aug 2026 · CCCL secures new orders worth Rs 220 Cr across Indiacompliancelow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in