Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · DIPNA PHARMACHEM LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
DIPNA PHARMACHEM LIMITED
BSE: 543594
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

DIPNA PHARMACHEM LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹3.73
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA3.5 · 0.16 · —

DIPNA PHARMACHEM LIMITED is a Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY23–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue100164125129
EBITDA (ex other income)———5
margin %———3.9
Owners' profit———3
EPS, as reported (₹)0.760.900.411.00
ROE % · ROCE %— · 6.1— · 6.8— · 7.34.2 · 6.9
Debt / equity (x)———0.21
Cash from operations(21)(5)(9)(18)
Capex——(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · DIPNA PHARMACHEM LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY23Q4 FY23Q2 FY24Q4 FY24Q2 FY25Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue495174909134722
Profit before tax01110120
Net profit———————0
EPS (₹)0.280.480.490.410.140.270.590.07
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,21,67734.95.0322.613.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,53,97687.015.1565.515.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,54,95773.18.8138.512.28.011.833.1
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,17,877107.721.7065.616.417.27.232.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,31526.23.9715.117.318.012.425.2
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,11,50634.52.9214.910.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,10,32032.73.2016.911.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,02,82950.36.2128.311.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)3.530.83 of 15899%
P/B0.23.11 of 163100%
ROCE4.910.8126 of 18331%
ROE4.29.8122 of 16627%
Debt / Equity0.20.299 of 16641%
EBITDA margin22.617.565 of 16561%
Revenue growth(97.8)16.3156 of 1613%
Market cap10806175 of 1813%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · DIPNA PHARMACHEM LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
24 Oct 2026 · Two independent directors resign; new director appointed and committees reconstitutedmanagement changesmedium——
24 Oct 2026 · Two independent directors resign; new non-executive director appointedmanagement changesmedium——
24 Oct 2026 · Board changes: one director appointed and two independent directors resignmanagement changesmedium——
24 Oct 2026 · Two independent directors resign; new non-executive director appointedmanagement changesmedium——
23 Oct 2026 · Shyam Sundar Lohia appointed Company Secretary and Compliance Officermanagement changesmedium——
23 Oct 2026 · Shyam Sundar Lohia appointed Company Secretary and Compliance Officermanagement changesmedium——
19 Oct 2026 · Quarterly RTA dematerialisation certificate filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure for Insiders Ahead of Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
15 Jul 2026 · Routine RTA compliance certificate filing for Q1 FY27complianceminimal——
6 Jul 2026 · Newspaper publication of FY26 audited resultscomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in