Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · DLF LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
DLF LIMITED
NSE: DLF · BSE: 532868
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

DLF LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹666.25
Market cap₹164.9k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA37.1 · 3.63 · 52.1

Develops and sells residential and commercial real estate in India, with a focus on luxury housing in Gurugram and Mumbai, alongside a rental business that owns and leases office and retail properties. In FY26, new sales bookings totalled ₹20,143 crores and the company collected ₹13,500 crores from customers, with the super-luxury Dahlias project selling 32 apartments in Q4 at average prices of ₹90–100 crores per unit and Camellias at ₹1,20,000 per sq ft. The rental portfolio spans 50 million square feet at 95% occupancy; the rental subsidiary DCCDL posted ₹7,400 crores of revenue and ₹5,700 crores of EBITDA in FY26, with FY27 exit rent guided to ₹8,200 crores. The development business carries zero gross debt and the company sits on a net cash position of ₹14,155 crores, including ₹11,200 crores in RERA escrow. Materials are the biggest input at 59.2% of revenue, with employee costs at 7.8% and other operating expenses at 15.3%. The FY27 launch pipeline of ₹20,000 crores spans Gurugram (DLF City, Arbour Senior Living), Mumbai (Westpark Phase 2), and Goa. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Development, Rental (DCCDL). Asset-heavy real estate; cyclical development cash flows paired with a recurring rental annuity

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue5,7175,6956,4277,9948,194
EBITDA (ex other income)1,5181,7262,1241,8061,651
margin %26.630.333.022.620.2
Owners' profit1,5012,0362,7274,3684,415
EPS, as reported (₹)6.068.2211.0217.6417.83
ROE % · ROCE %4.1 · 4.25.4 · 4.46.9 · 5.410.3 · 5.69.7 · 6.4
Debt / equity (x)0.110.090.120.100.00
Cash from operations2,8322,3752,5395,2356,347
Capex(148)(64)(116)(96)(129)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · DLF LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1,9751,5293,1282,7171,6432,0201,8141,280
Profit before tax5771741,0535151,045723649423
Net profit1,3811,0591,2827631,1801,2031,269794
EPS (₹)5.584.285.183.084.774.865.123.21
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED ◆1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)37.120.546 of 5720%
P/B3.61.957 of 6411%
ROCE6.06.435 of 6648%
ROE9.78.024 of 6464%
Debt / Equity0.00.45 of 6494%
EBITDA margin37.129.624 of 6665%
Revenue growth(52.9)12.861 of 679%
Profit growth4.17.537 of 6645%
Market cap16491717811 of 67100%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · DLF LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · DLF Q2 FY27: INR 3,800 crore bookings and INR 15,100 crore net cashinvestor communicationsmedium——
17 Oct 2026 · DLF shares link to Q2 FY27 earnings call recordinginvestor communicationslow——
17 Oct 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q2FY27 unaudited financial resultscomplianceminimal——
16 Oct 2026 · DLF seeks reclassification of Madhukar from Promoter to Public categoryownership changeshigh——
16 Oct 2026 · DLF board approves reclassification of promoter group entity to publicownership changesmedium——
16 Oct 2026 · DLF Q2FY27 results: PAT up 31% YoY at Rs 1,301 crboard shareholder meetingslow——
16 Oct 2026 · DLF Q2FY27 results: Net profit Rs 1,301 cr, up 11% YoYresultshigh——
16 Oct 2026 · DLF board approves reclassification of Madhukar from promoter group to publicownership changesmedium——
16 Oct 2026 · DLF Q2 FY27 results: H1 consolidated PAT up 65% YoY, revenue up 33%resultshigh——
16 Oct 2026 · DLF Q2 FY27: standalone PAT at Rs 615 cr, revenue up 134% YoYresultshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in