Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Dolfin Rubbers Limited · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Dolfin Rubbers Limited
BSE: 542013
Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components › Tyres & Rubber Products

Dolfin Rubbers Limited

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹180.90
Market cap₹0.2k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA31.2 · 4.66 · 20.1

Dolfin Rubbers Limited is a Auto Components company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue84102126144170
EBITDA (ex other income)—7999
margin %—6.56.96.65.3
Owners' profit—3556
EPS, as reported (₹)3.683.304.735.115.52
ROE % · ROCE %— · 14.613.4 · 14.216.8 · 18.115.3 · 16.914.2 · 15.1
Debt / equity (x)—0.530.520.540.48
Cash from operations22545
Capex—(4)(4)(3)(5)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Dolfin Rubbers Limited · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue3934323940404149
Profit before tax21122122
Net profit21122122
EPS (₹)1.831.040.711.541.571.071.531.63
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
MRF LTD50,05520.72.399.811.614.014.014.1
BALKRISHNA IND. LTD40,51228.83.7017.511.313.013.424.4
APOLLO TYRES LTD24,64214.41.478.18.26.210.412.8
CEAT LIMITED12,54621.52.487.713.812.815.68.4
JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD8,79213.21.456.812.89.912.47.1
TVS SRICHAKRA LIMITED3,19934.62.6913.36.06.313.48.8
GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED1,57325.62.60—10.112.2—4.3
MEGAMONT LIMITED53758.415.8956.518.421.3—2.2
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)31.225.610 of 1325%
P/B4.72.414 of 1613%
ROCE13.19.94 of 1781%
ROE14.29.02 of 1693%
Debt / Equity0.50.49 of 1647%
EBITDA margin5.87.610 of 1640%
Revenue growth23.310.14 of 1579%
Profit growth5.8(5.8)7 of 1660%
Market cap18132612 of 1731%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Dolfin Rubbers Limited · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
10 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for quarter ended Sep 2026complianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
10 Sept 2026 · Dolfin Rubbers 31st AGM: All 6 resolutions passed unanimouslyboard shareholder meetingslow——
9 Sept 2026 · 31st AGM held on Sept 9, 2026; key resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
14 Aug 2026 · Newspaper ad for 31st AGM filed under SEBI Reg 30complianceminimal——
14 Aug 2026 · Dolfin Rubbers 31st AGM on Sep 9, 2026; director re-appointments and new appointments on agendaboard shareholder meetingslow——
14 Aug 2026 · Dolfin Rubbers files FY26 Annual Report; AGM set for 9 Septembercomplianceminimal——
13 Aug 2026 · Dolfin Rubbers 31st AGM on Sept 9, 2026, record date Aug 31board shareholder meetingslow——
13 Aug 2026 · Dolfin Rubbers announces 31st AGM on Sept 9, book closure Sept 1 to 9corporate actionslow——
13 Aug 2026 · Board approves 31st AGM notice, director appointments and re-appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in