Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · DONEAR IND. LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
DONEAR IND. LIMITED
NSE: DONEAR · BSE: 512519
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

DONEAR IND. LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹80.53
Market cap₹0.4k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA9.0 · 1.51 · 7.8

Makes and sells textile products, which generated 792.823 crore in revenue with EBIT of 100.735 crore and accounted for 99.2% of segment revenue in the period ending 2024-03-31. A rental business contributed the remaining 0.8% of segment revenue at 6.3201 crore, with EBIT of 2.0064 crore. Total revenue stood at 912.4746 crore in FY26 with net profit of 43.432 crore and EBITDA margin of 11.37%. Materials are the largest input cost at 40.1% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 28.0% and employee costs at 11.0%. Bank facilities include 335.11 crore in working capital limits, 17.05 crore in non-fund-based limits, and 13.81 crore in term loans, and India Ratings upgraded the credit rating to IND BBB+/Stable/IND A2+. The rating filing notes EBITDA margin rose to 11.81% in 9MFY26 from 9.26% in FY25, while working capital utilisation ran at 97.57% of sanctioned limits. Filings flag risks from shifting consumer preference toward readymade garments and raw material price volatility. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textiles (99%), Rental Business (1%). Asset-heavy textile manufacturer

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY24–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY24FY25FY26
Revenue799914912
EBITDA (ex other income)818388
margin %10.19.19.6
Owners' profit3500
EPS, as reported (₹)6.676.138.35
ROE % · ROCE %17.0 · 30.913.6 · 27.915.7 · 28.6
Debt / equity (x)1.651.661.54
Cash from operations71(1)16
Capex(21)(27)(13)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · DONEAR IND. LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue210247258196237240239212
Profit before tax13154122020716
Net profit1111291217511
EPS (₹)2.032.100.311.692.383.370.992.17
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)9.016.850 of 17973%
P/B1.51.1113 of 18539%
ROCE18.94.319 of 21592%
ROE15.74.722 of 18889%
Debt / Equity1.50.4160 of 18815%
EBITDA margin12.19.879 of 19860%
Revenue growth8.16.991 of 19253%
Profit growth27.920.094 of 20354%
Market cap4196145 of 22380%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · DONEAR IND. LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
9 Oct 2026 · Routine filing of dematerialisation confirmation certificate for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Donear Industries 40th AGM: All 5 Resolutions Passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · Donear Industries 40th AGM: All 5 resolutions passed, Rs 0.20 dividend declaredboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · Donear AGM 2026: 5 resolutions passed, Rs 0.20 dividend declaredcomplianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · Donear Industries 40th AGM: All 5 resolutions passed, dividend declaredboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · Trading window closes from Oct 1, 2026 for Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · NSE seeks clarification from Donear Industries on Q1 FY27 resultscompliancemedium——
2 Sept 2026 · Donear Industries 40th AGM Notice Published; E-voting from Sep 23 to 25complianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · AGM notice and Annual Report FY 2025-26 web-link sharedgenerallow——
2 Sept 2026 · Annual Report 2025-26 web link sent to members; 40th AGM on Sep 26, 2026complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in