Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · E-Land Apparel Limited · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
E-Land Apparel Limited
BSE: 532820
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

E-Land Apparel Limited

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹9.71
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

E-Land Apparel Limited is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue178230215300261
EBITDA (ex other income)16141218(27)
margin %9.25.95.55.9(10.5)
Owners' profit(29)(40)(40)14(47)
EPS, as reported (₹)(5.96)(8.31)(8.30)2.85(9.86)
ROE % · ROCE %6.8 · 17.68.7 · 9.58.0 · 10.5(2.8) · 16.58.9 · (22.3)
Debt / equity (x)(0.10)(0.10)(0.10)(0.12)(0.22)
Cash from operations15518143
Capex(3)(1)(4)(10)(37)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · E-Land Apparel Limited · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue85446710473346689
Profit before tax4(0)34(5)(19)(12)(7)
Net profit4(0)37(5)(19)(12)(10)
EPS (₹)0.80(0.07)0.651.46(1.06)(4.05)(2.60)(2.15)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
EBITDA margin1.19.8167 of 19816%
Revenue growth(14.5)6.9156 of 19219%
Profit growth(247.4)20.0192 of 2035%
Market cap4759123 of 22345%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · E-Land Apparel Limited · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
14 Oct 2026 · Routine compliance filing under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · E-Land Apparel 29th AGM: All 6 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · Managing Director Mr Dong Ju Kim resigns from E-Land Apparelmanagement changescritical——
30 Sept 2026 · Managing Director Mr. Dong Ju Kim resigns from E-Land Apparelmanagement changescritical——
30 Sept 2026 · E-Land Apparel Managing Director Dong Ju Kim resignsmanagement changescritical——
30 Sept 2026 · MD Dong Ju Kim resigns from E-Land Apparel citing personal reasonsmanagement changescritical——
30 Sept 2026 · Managing Director Mr. Dong Ju Kim resigns from E-Land Apparel effective Sept 30, 2026management changescritical——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed for Q2 and H1 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Proceedings of 29th AGM held on September 30, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
9 Sept 2026 · Newspaper notice for 29th AGM to be held on September 30, 2026complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in