Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Edvenswa Enterprises Limited · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Edvenswa Enterprises Limited
BSE: 517170
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

Edvenswa Enterprises Limited

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹24.45
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA30.9 · 0.50 · 7.5

Edvenswa Enterprises Limited is a IT - Software company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue105184119133
EBITDA (ex other income)1612156
margin %14.312.413.712.84.8
Owners' profit06700
EPS, as reported (₹)2.606.394.214.482.85
ROE % · ROCE %11.9 · 12.013.3 · 14.514.0 · 20.58.8 · 11.35.9 · 4.0
Debt / equity (x)0.070.010.000.010.00
Cash from operations(14)5(7)(0)(14)
Capex0(5)(0)(1)(6)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Edvenswa Enterprises Limited · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue2425383240303132
Profit before tax3444322(2)
Net profit22344220
EPS (₹)1.111.031.191.550.000.070.580.14
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT9,03,87818.18.3312.445.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,71,71315.75.069.931.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,85,53022.15.1313.822.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,85,19514.82.108.815.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,77,51731.35.9019.916.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,20,16723.04.9814.520.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD92,00847.411.7431.523.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED88,36740.69.1331.518.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)30.915.149 of 6525%
P/B0.52.66 of 6592%
ROCE3.814.257 of 7625%
ROE5.911.548 of 6425%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin(4.9)18.456 of 6514%
Revenue growth0.910.646 of 6327%
Profit growth(89.1)6.754 of 6213%
Market cap7142557 of 7625%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Edvenswa Enterprises Limited · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
7 Oct 2026 · RTA compliance certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · 45th AGM results: both resolutions passed with about 99.8 percent majorityboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Summary of 45th AGM proceedings held on September 29, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
17 Sept 2026 · Notice of 45th AGM via video conferencing - newspaper publicationcomplianceminimal——
12 Sept 2026 · Edvenswa filed revised 45th Annual Report for FY 2025-26; AGM on 29 Septgeneralmedium——
11 Sept 2026 · Edvenswa Enterprises signs MoU with Armour1X LLP for AI and cybersecuritystrategic transactionshigh——
9 Sept 2026 · Edvenswa Enterprises files 45th Annual Report for FY 2025-26resultshigh——
7 Sept 2026 · Board approves 45th AGM on September 29, 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · 45th AGM set for September 29, 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in