शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
Companies›Services›Services›Commercial Services & Supplies

EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED

Services › Commercial Services & Supplies
₹507.45
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▼ 2.55 (-0.50%)
ThemesArtificial Intelligence· growing

Latest filings

  1. Board meeting to approve September 2026 quarterly and half-year results · Results
  2. RTA Certificate Under SEBI Reg 74(5) - No Demat Requests in Q2 FY27 · Compliance
  3. AGM 2026: all 3 resolutions passed unanimously · Board & Shareholder Meetings
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Operates as a diversified services holding group that earns the bulk of its standalone revenue from merchandise sales, with IT services and software development as a second line. Standalone FY26 revenue was Rs 6,750.21 lakhs, up 145% from Rs 2,759.27 lakhs in FY25, but standalone net profit fell 84% to Rs 26.53 lakhs. Through subsidiaries and an associate, the group also runs a wholly-owned software/IT services arm (Prismberry Technologies), an FZE subsidiary and a newly incorporated US subsidiary (eYantra Ventures Inc, Delaware), plus an associate, Neuro and Spine Associates (NASA Hospitals), a Hyderabad hospital and pharmacy chain acquired in April 2025. Consolidated FY26 revenue nearly tripled to Rs 9,422.41 lakhs but swung to a net loss of Rs 475.05 lakhs, largely pulled down by losses at the newly consolidated hospital associate. The largest cost line is employee expenses at 22.4% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 24.0%; materials are negligible at 2.1%.

Operating scale
Standalone revenue FY26
Rs 6,750.21 lakhs (up 145% YoY)FY26
Consolidated revenue FY26
Rs 9,422.41 lakhsFY26
Consolidated net result FY26
Net loss of Rs 475.05 lakhs (vs profit of Rs 75.07 lakhs FY25)FY26
Preferential issue
1,87,500 shares at Rs 800 each, raised Rs 1,386.85 lakhsJanuary 2025
Shareholders on record
506 equity shareholders and 139 unsecured creditorsFY26
Who pays it
Not specified in the facts; mix of merchandise buyers, IT services clients, and hospital patients across the group's subsidiaries and associate.
Biggest cost
Employee expenses at 22.4% of revenue, with other operating expenses at 24.0%
Kind of business
Diversified, small-cap services and holding group spanning merchandise, IT services, and healthcare
Where it sits
BSE-listed (BSE: 512099), Hyderabad-based, FY26 consolidated revenue of Rs 94.22 crore with subsidiaries in software, FZE and US (Delaware), and an associate hospital chain
Market Cap
₹102 Cr
P / E (TTM)
229.7×
EV / EBITDA
578.0×
Div Yield
—
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
-7.5%·
ROCE (FY26)
ROE -16.4% · margin 0.4%
Leverage
0.32·
Debt / Equity · low
Net debt ₹7.63 Cr
Revenue FY24→FY26
5.6×▲
Margin −11.4 pts
₹17 Cr → ₹94 Cr
Moves on a normal day
3.47%·
Median daily move
Last 186 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 127 Diversified Commercial Services peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#74/76
P/B#74/94
ROCE#91/100
ROE#103/112
Debt / Equity#66/90
EBITDA margin#83/99
Revenue growth#61/88
Profit growth#66/111

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Diversified Commercial Services peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Nothing stands out in the filed numbers.
Concerns
Negative returns on capital — −7.5%
#91 of 100 in Diversified Commercial Services on the latest reported figures

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

Price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED do?

EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED is a Commercial Services & Supplies company listed on BSE.

Is EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED profitable?

No. Over the trailing twelve months EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹5.07 Cr on revenue of ₹94 Cr.

Does EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹9.23 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹7.63 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 0.32× equity. That is higher than 73% of its 90 Diversified Commercial Services peers.

Is EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED ranks 74 of 76 in Diversified Commercial Services — cheaper than 3% of them, against an industry median of 14.5×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED share price move in a day?

On a typical session EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED moves 3.47% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 186 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.