Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · GAME CHANGERS TEXFAB LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
GAME CHANGERS TEXFAB LIMITED
BSE: 544594
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

GAME CHANGERS TEXFAB LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹80.25
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 1.64 · —

Trades and distributes fabrics and apparel across B2B, B2C and online channels, with a made-to-measure brand called 'Fall In Love'. The B2B fabric business contributes about 86% of sales, serving roughly 1,282 B2B customers sourced from 523 suppliers, while B2C experience centres account for 14% of revenue with about 53,000 B2C customers. About 2,000 new SKUs have been introduced. The company opened its first flagship experience centre in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi, and plans 10 large experience centres of 8,000-10,000 sq ft each over the next 2.5 years, with new locations in Chandigarh, Old Gurgaon, Dubai and Bangladesh. Two subsidiaries were incorporated in February 2026 — Game Changers Retails Private Limited (premium and designer clothing retail) and Game Changers Attriex Private Limited (school and corporate uniforms) — with the parent holding 80% in each. FY26 revenue was ₹138.75 crore and net profit was ₹18.23 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 19.89% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10x. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. B2B fabric trading (86%), B2C experience centres (14%), Made-to-measure brand 'Fall In Love', Online sales. Trading-led textile distribution business shifting toward higher-margin B2C retail and technical textiles.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue139
EBITDA (ex other income)27
margin %19.5
Owners' profit18
EPS, as reported (₹)12.42
ROE % · ROCE %20.8 · 28.6
Debt / equity (x)0.10
Cash from operations(40)
Capex(3)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GAME CHANGERS TEXFAB LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 1 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY26
Revenue82
Profit before tax14
Net profit10
EPS (₹)5.88
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)13.716.577 of 17957%
P/B1.61.1121 of 18534%
ROCE26.84.38 of 21597%
ROE20.84.714 of 18893%
Debt / Equity0.10.453 of 18872%
EBITDA margin18.79.836 of 19882%
Market cap1445974 of 22367%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GAME CHANGERS TEXFAB LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
12 Oct 2026 · RTA Compliance Certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · 11th AGM voting results: All 4 resolutions passed unanimouslyboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · AGM proceedings: all 4 resolutions passed unanimouslyboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 until half-yearly results announcementcomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · Annual Report and AGM Notice web link sent to shareholderscomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · Notice of 11th AGM and FY 2025-26 Annual Reportboard shareholder meetingslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Annual Report and AGM Notice submitted for FY 2025-26resultshigh——
4 Sept 2026 · Board approves director re-appointment and AGM notice for Sept 29management changeslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Board meeting outcome - AGM notice, director re-appointment and reports approvedmanagement changesmedium——
26 Aug 2026 · Inaugurates 10,000 sq ft Flagship Experience Centre in New Delhibusiness updatesmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in