Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · GANESH HOUSING LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
GANESH HOUSING LIMITED
NSE: GANESHHOU · BSE: 526367
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

GANESH HOUSING LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹674.50
Market cap₹5.6k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA21.2 · 2.41 · 13.7

An Ahmedabad-based real estate developer is shifting from a pure residential model towards a diversified platform that develops, sells, leases and monetises land and built assets. FY26 revenue was Rs 511.37 cr with a net profit of Rs 316.26 cr and an EBITDA margin of 87.94%. Current cash generation comes from selling residential units at projects such as Malabar Retreat (83% complete, 73 of ~162 units sold for ~Rs 183 cr) and from selling land parcels rather than developing them — the One 91 Thaltej commercial land was monetised to a listed entity in Q1 FY27, realising Rs 250+ cr. The company also holds a fully paid land bank of ~510 acres (411 acres at Godhavi and 65 acres at Million Minds) and is close to completing Million Minds, an IT SEZ where Phase-I (~1.4 msf) has 43% of leasable area (2.64 lakh sq ft) already under letters of intent and lease rentals are guided to start in Q4 FY27 with a potential run-rate above Rs 75 cr/year. Planned launches in FY27 include Phase-II commercial and Phase-I residential at Million Minds and the One 91 Thaltej commercial project (1.8 msf, Rs 2,100 cr lifetime revenue potential). FY27 is the first year for which management has issued explicit guidance: revenue of Rs 1,000–1,200 cr and PAT of Rs 300–325 cr. The company is described as net debt-free for over 12 quarters, with FY26 borrowings of Rs 3,049 Mn. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential project sales, Commercial lease rentals, Land monetisation. Asset-heavy, cyclical residential and commercial real estate developer pivoting towards a land bank plus commercial annuity platform

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue384616892960511
EBITDA (ex other income)134252623779423
margin %35.040.969.981.282.6
Owners' profit711004615980
EPS, as reported (₹)12.4712.2555.2571.7237.93
ROE % · ROCE %8.0 · 14.08.7 · 21.429.7 · 39.629.1 · 38.713.6 · 17.8
Debt / equity (x)0.160.000.020.010.13
Cash from operations4131638410213
Capex(5)(28)(155)(5)(4)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GANESH HOUSING LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue2372572511511749195280
Profit before tax2122152211261457396105
Net profit15816116593108546142
EPS (₹)19.0119.2919.7811.1612.966.447.365.03
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)21.220.531 of 5746%
P/B2.41.939 of 6440%
ROCE17.66.48 of 6689%
ROE13.68.014 of 6479%
Debt / Equity0.10.419 of 6471%
EBITDA margin39.329.619 of 6672%
Revenue growth85.612.813 of 6782%
Profit growth(54.9)7.556 of 6615%
Market cap5624178116 of 6777%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GANESH HOUSING LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
23 Oct 2026 · Ganesh Housing schedules Q2 FY27 earnings call for November 2, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
22 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 30, 2026 to approve Q2 FY26-27 resultsresultslow——
22 Oct 2026 · NCLT-ordered shareholders meeting on Nov 27 for Gatil Properties schemecomplianceminimal——
22 Oct 2026 · Internal Auditor resigns effective October 22, 2026management changesmedium——
21 Oct 2026 · NCLT-convened shareholder meeting on Nov 27 for scheme of arrangementboard shareholder meetingslow——
13 Oct 2026 · Newspaper notice on special window for physical share dematcomplianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · Routine Compliance Filing: Regulation 74(5) Certificate Submittedcomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 till 48 hours after Q2 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · Secretarial Auditor Name Changed from ALAP & Co LLP to Prasad and Partners LLPmanagement changeslow——
12 Sept 2026 · 35th AGM voting results: all 17 resolutions passed, dividend of Rs 1.50/share approvedcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in