Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean Limit · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean Limit
BSE: 539864
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean Limit

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 10 Jul 2026₹21.50
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA2150.0 · — · —

Trades in textiles, and previously in diamonds and jewellery, from a registered office in Surat, Gujarat, listed on BSE's SME platform as a single-segment company. Revenue from operations for FY26 was Rs 5.6396 crore against total assets of Rs 7.4141 crore, with no subsidiaries. The cost structure — employee cost at 3.7% of revenue and other operating expenses at 1.9%, with negligible materials and capex — points to a trading rather than manufacturing model. Profit after tax for the full year was Rs 1.44 lakh, and operating cash flow was Rs -54.35 lakh. Trade receivables fell to Rs 49.22 lakh from Rs 175.51 lakh a year earlier, while borrowings nearly doubled to Rs 64.98 lakh. Shareholders approved broadening the main objects of the Memorandum of Association to include renewable energy (solar, wind, hydro, green hydrogen, BESS) and agro/food processing, but these are prospective business lines, not current operations. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textile trading (historically also diamond and jewellery trading). Small-scale textile and historical diamond/jewellery trading

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY20–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY20FY22FY23FY25FY26
Revenue(5)0—56
EBITDA (ex other income)—(0)———
margin %—(86.2)———
Owners' profit—0———
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.02)0.01—0.000.01
ROE % · ROCE %— · (0.2)0.0 · 0.0— · —— · 0.0— · 0.4
Debt / equity (x)—0.00———
Cash from operations—0(0)(1)(1)
Capex———(0)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean Limit · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY22Q4 FY22Q2 FY23Q4 FY23Q2 FY24Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue00000333
Profit before tax00000000
Net profit00——————
EPS (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.01
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)2150.016.5178 of 1791%
ROCE0.44.3161 of 21525%
Revenue growth190693.86.91 of 192100%
Market cap1159197 of 22312%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean Limit · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · Board approves half-year results for period ended 31 September 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
22 Oct 2026 · H1 FY26-27 results: Revenue jumps 3x, PAT at 27.49 lakhs vs 0.04 last yearresultshigh——
14 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on 22 Oct 2026 to consider H1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
5 Oct 2026 · Compliance Filings: SEBI Exemptions and Promoter Share Encumbrance Statuscomplianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · Non-Applicability of SEBI LODR Regulation 52(4) and 52(6)complianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · 31st AGM held Sep 26 2026 - all 4 resolutions passed unanimouslyboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Sept 2026 · 31st AGM held; all 4 resolutions passed unanimouslyboard shareholder meetingslow——
22 Sept 2026 · Internal auditor appointed; CFO resigns, promoter's son named new CFOmanagement changeslow——
22 Sept 2026 · CFO resigns; promoter family member appointed as new CFOmanagement changeshigh——
22 Sept 2026 · CFO Resigns at Ghushine Fintrrade; MD's 22-Year-Old Son Takes Overmanagement changeshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in