Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD.
BSE: 532015
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹13.25
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA0.5 · 0.80 · 0.6

Generates revenue mainly from a business it describes as trading or purchasing of stock in trade, which the company itself values at Rs. 16,118 lakhs in FY26 and which drove total FY26 revenue to Rs. 17,919.10 lakhs versus Rs. 122.30 lakhs in FY25. The exchange classifies it under Textiles & Apparels, with its registered office in Bhiwandi, Thane, Maharashtra and a corporate office in Khoraj, Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, but the filings state the FY26 revenue step-up came from a new business model rather than textile manufacturing. The statutory auditor (A V K A S & Co.) issued a Disclaimer of Opinion on the FY26 results, citing missing sales and purchase data prior to July 2025, GST returns not filed since December 2025, TDS non-compliances and an unresolved income tax demand from AY 2018. Employee cost of Rs. 0.5692 crore, other opex of Rs. 0.2885 crore and depreciation of Rs. 0.1602 crore together account for about 0.6% of FY26 revenue in the reported cost shape. Net profit for FY26 was Rs. 1,285.03 lakhs, against a loss of Rs. 200.58 lakhs in FY25. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Trading / purchases of stock in trade. Small BSE-listed entity that, on its own description, shifted to a stock-in-trade trading model in FY26 after a near-dormant prior year; financials carry an auditor Disclaimer of Opinion.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue131021179
EBITDA (ex other income)0(1)(8)(3)17
margin %1.3(7.2)(344.8)(223.5)9.6
Owners' profit0(1)(6)(2)13
EPS, as reported (₹)0.18(1.11)(6.85)(2.23)28.56
ROE % · ROCE %0.7 · 0.9(9.7) · (7.0)(151.5) · (157.7)(97.3) · (73.5)86.2 · 101.4
Debt / equity (x)0.140.260.661.340.16
Cash from operations2(1)(0)(0)0
Capex(0)(0)(0)0(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue000020609960
Profit before tax(1)0(1)02698
Net profit(1)0(0)01576
EPS (₹)(1.54)0.37(0.33)0.141.615.0015.186.67
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)0.516.82 of 17999%
P/B0.81.164 of 18566%
ROCE100.54.31 of 215100%
ROE86.24.71 of 188100%
Debt / Equity0.20.463 of 18867%
EBITDA margin13.59.864 of 19868%
Revenue growth19336.66.93 of 19299%
Profit growth9000.920.02 of 203100%
Market cap1261191 of 22314%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 quarter results on November 3resultslow——
9 Oct 2026 · Quarterly Compliance Certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure for Q2 FY26 Resultscomplianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · 39th AGM: all 9 resolutions passed, Rs 90 cr QIP approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · 39th AGM approves Rs 90cr QIP and entry into IT, semiconductor businessesboard shareholder meetingslow——
21 Sept 2026 · AGM on 25 Sept; e-voting ends 24 Sept; QIP raise up to Rs 90 crore proposedboard shareholder meetingslow——
21 Sept 2026 · Correction to e-voting end date in Gravity India Annual Reportcomplianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · 39th AGM notice published in newspapers; meeting on September 25, 2026complianceminimal——
1 Sept 2026 · Gravity India 39th AGM on Sept 25, 2026; book closure from Sept 19board shareholder meetingslow——
1 Sept 2026 · FY26 Annual Report: Rs 90cr QIP plan and business diversificationcompliancelow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in