Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · GTN INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
GTN INDUSTRIES LTD.
BSE: 500170
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

GTN INDUSTRIES LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹23.20
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 0.56 · —

GTN INDUSTRIES LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue481314185173161
EBITDA (ex other income)6631(2)2(8)
margin %13.79.8(0.9)1.0(4.9)
Owners' profit3516(6)(5)(11)
EPS, as reported (₹)29.978.87(0.36)(2.65)(6.11)
ROE % · ROCE %43.1 · 41.216.2 · 23.5(7.2) · (3.5)(5.6) · (1.1)(14.7) · (10.1)
Debt / equity (x)1.100.330.460.470.20
Cash from operations17131010(5)
Capex(4)(56)(2)(3)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GTN INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue4744414139424238
Profit before tax1(2)(3)(1)(2)(2)(3)(7)
Net profit0(1)(2)(2)(2)(1)(3)(5)
EPS (₹)0.26(0.78)(1.22)(0.91)(1.15)(0.51)(1.65)(2.80)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B0.61.142 of 18576%
ROCE(13.8)4.3201 of 2157%
ROE(14.8)4.7180 of 1884%
Debt / Equity0.20.471 of 18863%
EBITDA margin(12.5)9.8190 of 1984%
Revenue growth(7.7)6.9142 of 19226%
Profit growth(206.9)20.0188 of 2037%
Market cap4161130 of 22342%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GTN INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
5 Oct 2026 · GTN Industries to sell Nagpur Spinning Unit to related party for Rs. 72 crstrategic transactionshigh——
3 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate for securities dematerialized for quarter ended September 2026complianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · AGM voting results: All 8 resolutions passed by shareholderscomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · 64th AGM of GTN Industries held on 28 Sep 2026 - 8 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
28 Sept 2026 · 64th AGM held on 28 Sep 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
23 Sept 2026 · GTN Industries closes trading window ahead of Q2 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · GTN Industries sends Annual Report web-link to shareholders for FY 2025-26complianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 64th AGM notice submitted to BSEcomplianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · GTN Industries 64th Annual Report FY26; AGM on Sept 28, 2026compliancelow——
2 Sept 2026 · AGM seeks approval for Nagpur sale, related-party deals and investmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in