Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · GUJARAT CONTAINERS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
GUJARAT CONTAINERS LTD.
BSE: 513507
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

GUJARAT CONTAINERS LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹170.05
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA13.0 · 1.67 · 7.7

GUJARAT CONTAINERS LTD. is a Industrial Products company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue150136141152146
EBITDA (ex other income)1618161513
margin %10.913.511.39.88.8
Owners' profit911987
EPS, as reported (₹)16.150.0015.9614.6413.05
ROE % · ROCE %38.5 · 53.231.9 · 44.520.6 · 31.116.2 · 24.212.8 · 18.4
Debt / equity (x)1.290.570.560.420.07
Cash from operations42711(0)18
Capex(5)(12)(6)(1)(1)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GUJARAT CONTAINERS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue4138373635373737
Profit before tax33322233
Net profit22222122
EPS (₹)4.383.433.892.932.952.403.564.14
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)13.016.225 of 6462%
P/B1.71.336 of 6142%
ROCE16.56.912 of 6884%
ROE12.86.817 of 6173%
Debt / Equity0.10.410 of 6185%
EBITDA margin10.412.136 of 6243%
Revenue growth1.314.044 of 6128%
Profit growth41.123.424 of 6061%
Market cap9611840 of 7346%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GUJARAT CONTAINERS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · Board Meeting on 30 Oct to Consider Q2 FY27 Resultsboard shareholder meetingslow——
14 Oct 2026 · Compliance Certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed until Q2 FY26 results are declaredcomplianceminimal——
20 Aug 2026 · All 6 resolutions passed at 34th AGM; dividend declaredcomplianceminimal——
18 Aug 2026 · Gujarat Containers 34th AGM held on 18 Aug 2026; six resolutions transactedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
30 Jul 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q1 FY27 unaudited financial resultscomplianceminimal——
28 Jul 2026 · Revised Annual Report for FY 2025-26 with Correctionsresultsmedium——
28 Jul 2026 · Q1 FY27 results: revenue up 32% YoY, profit doublesboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Jul 2026 · Q1 FY27 Results: Revenue up 31.6% YoY, PAT jumps 125.9% YoYresultshigh——
22 Jul 2026 · Record date fixed for FY26 dividend eligibilitycorporate actionsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in