Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD
NSE: GUJTHEM · BSE: 506879
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹356.45
Market cap₹3.9k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD is a Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, – (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidated
Revenue
EBITDA (ex other income)
margin %
Owners' profit
EPS, as reported (₹)
ROE % · ROCE %
Debt / equity (x)
Cash from operations
Capex
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 1 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY27
Revenue44
Profit before tax15
Net profit11
EPS (₹)1.02
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,21,67734.95.0322.613.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,53,97687.015.1565.515.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,54,95773.18.8138.512.28.011.833.1
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,17,877107.721.7065.616.417.27.232.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,31526.23.9715.117.318.012.425.2
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,11,50634.52.9214.910.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,10,32032.73.2016.911.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,02,82950.36.2128.311.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)349.530.8155 of 1582%
EBITDA margin47.817.54 of 16598%
Market cap388480664 of 18165%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · Investor and analyst meet set for 5 November to discuss FY27 resultsboard shareholder meetingslow——
27 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 quarterly and half-year resultsresultslow——
23 Oct 2026 · Clarification of erroneous credit rating filingcomplianceminimal——
12 Oct 2026 · RTA Compliance Certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Sep 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
9 Oct 2026 · Credit rating downgraded on sharp profitability declinecredit debtmedium——
1 Oct 2026 · 45th AGM results: 8 of 9 resolutions passed; promoter loan proposal rejectedboard shareholder meetingslow——
1 Oct 2026 · 56th AGM: All 5 resolutions approved with over 99.99% majoritycomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · AGM 2026: Dividend cleared, promoter loan plan rejected, equity issue approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Revised proceedings of 45th AGM filed to correct typographical errorboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Dividend of Re 0.67/share, preferential equity issue, and AOA amendment approvedcorporate actionsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in