Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · HALDYN GLASS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
HALDYN GLASS LTD.
NSE: HALDYNGL · BSE: 515147
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

HALDYN GLASS LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹137.98
Market cap₹0.7k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA29.9 · 3.17 · 12.2

Manufactures glass bottles as its single operating segment, with FY26 revenue from operations of Rs 463.67 crore. To secure captive renewable power for its manufacturing operations, the company and its associate Haldyn Heinz Fine Glass are acquiring stakes in Jamnagar Renewables Two Private Limited — a subsidiary of Continuum Green Energy — under a Power Consumption Agreement. Other operating expenses form the largest cost line at 46.7% of revenue, followed by raw materials at 23.1%, employee costs at 12.8%, and depreciation at 6.6%, with FY26 EBITDA margin at 15.02%. Operations span a US subsidiary (Haldyn Glass USA Inc.) and a joint venture (Haldyn Heinz Fine Glass). Bank facilities of Rs 168 crore (long-term) and Rs 14 crore (short-term) carry CARE A- and CARE A2 ratings respectively, with a Stable outlook. The board has recommended a dividend of Rs 0.70 per equity share for FY26. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Glass bottle manufacturing (100%). Single-segment, manufacturing-focused glass bottle producer with a renewable power procurement initiative

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue213320299382464
EBITDA (ex other income)1630405461
margin %7.69.413.314.113.1
Owners' profit1227251925
EPS, as reported (₹)2.205.014.573.504.61
ROE % · ROCE %7.7 · 8.615.2 · 13.012.3 · 11.98.7 · 9.810.6 · 11.9
Debt / equity (x)0.050.240.600.590.48
Cash from operations1031194562
Capex(8)(63)(104)(38)(30)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HALDYN GLASS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue8710610584115116125108
Profit before tax54546667
Net profit55445757
EPS (₹)0.950.970.740.841.001.270.981.36
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)29.916.246 of 6429%
P/B3.21.352 of 6115%
ROCE7.86.933 of 6852%
ROE10.66.820 of 6168%
Debt / Equity0.50.433 of 6147%
EBITDA margin16.112.120 of 6269%
Revenue growth29.514.015 of 6177%
Profit growth62.523.421 of 6066%
Market cap74211817 of 7378%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HALDYN GLASS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
23 Oct 2026 · Board to review September 2026 quarter and half-year resultsresultslow——
5 Oct 2026 · Routine SEBI Compliance Filing for Q2 FY27 Dematerialisationcomplianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 for Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · 35th AGM results: 70% dividend approved, all 5 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Haldyn Glass holds 35th AGM, approves Rs 0.70 dividend, re-appoints directorsboard shareholder meetingslow——
13 Aug 2026 · Newspaper publication of SEBI special window notice for physical sharescomplianceminimal——
12 Aug 2026 · Haldyn Glass informs about 35th AGM notice in newspaperscomplianceminimal——
11 Aug 2026 · Haldyn Glass posts record FY26 results, enters beer bottle segmentresultshigh——
11 Aug 2026 · Haldyn Glass 35th AGM on Sept 4: Rs 0.70 dividend, MD re-appointmentboard shareholder meetingslow——
11 Aug 2026 · Haldyn Glass: TDS details on Rs 0.70 dividend for FY26corporate actionslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in