Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · HARIA APPARELS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
HARIA APPARELS LTD
BSE: 538081
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

HARIA APPARELS LTD

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹4.71
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA15.7 · 1.05 · 6.2

A small BSE-listed textiles and apparels company that recorded no operating revenue in FY25, with the Rs 237.40 lakhs of total income that year coming almost entirely from 'other income'. In FY26, it began a trading business, lifting revenue from operations to Rs 9.69 crore for the full year and Rs 818.19 lakhs in H1 FY26 alone, with purchase of traded goods at Rs 419.10 lakhs in the first half. Profitability weakened despite the higher top line: net profit after tax fell to Rs 11.49 lakhs in FY26 from Rs 83.66 lakhs in FY25, and the balance sheet carries negative reserves of Rs 844.67 lakhs from accumulated prior-year losses. Trade receivables jumped to Rs 189.65 lakhs from Rs 15.23 lakhs, indicating the new trading volume is being booked largely on credit, while non-current borrowings rose to Rs 201.31 lakhs from Rs 49.86 lakhs in the half-year. Operating costs are dominated by other expenses at 10.7% of revenue and employee costs at 2.9%, with capex at 7.7% of revenue. No segment-wise revenue breakdown is provided in the facts. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Trading of textiles/apparels goods, Other income. Small, recently-reactivated textiles name with a trading-led revenue base and accumulated losses.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue100010
EBITDA (ex other income)(2)(1)(1)(1)(1)
margin %(186.9)———(11.6)
Owners' profit01111
EPS, as reported (₹)0.260.770.580.550.00
ROE % · ROCE %12.5 · 26.926.7 · 23.816.9 · 18.113.7 · 14.710.4 · 13.0
Debt / equity (x)2.900.330.250.060.04
Cash from operations21011
Capex(0)(1)(0)0(1)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HARIA APPARELS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue00001332
Profit before tax(0)00000(0)0
Net profit(0)00000(0)0
EPS (₹)(0.03)0.190.160.220.210.13(0.04)0.00
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)15.716.886 of 17952%
P/B1.11.186 of 18554%
ROCE8.34.367 of 21569%
ROE10.44.749 of 18874%
Debt / Equity0.00.439 of 18880%
EBITDA margin20.09.830 of 19885%
Profit growth(25.2)20.0146 of 20328%
Market cap761211 of 2235%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HARIA APPARELS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · Board to approve Q2 FY2027 unaudited financial resultsresultslow——
14 Oct 2026 · Haria Apparels files quarterly dematerialisation certificate with BSEcomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Voting results from Haria Apparels 15th AGM held on 30 Sept 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
1 Oct 2026 · 15th AGM results: All 3 resolutions passed with 98.81% majoritycomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Haria Apparels 15th AGM: 3 ordinary resolutions passed via e-votingboard shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 until 48 hours after Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · Haria Apparels files 15th Annual Report; FY26 PAT at Rs 71.49 lakhcompliancelow——
6 Sept 2026 · 15th AGM Notice Published in Newspaperscomplianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · Please find enclosed herewith Notice of 15th Annual General Meeting scheduled to be held on 30th September 2026.board shareholder meetingslow——
3 Aug 2026 · Board meeting on 14 Aug 2026 to approve Q1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in