Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED
BSE: 544769
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹64.90
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 2.23 · —

Manufactures textile fabrics at its Surat, Gujarat facility and sells them to domestic buyers and overseas customers. In FY26, total income was about Rs 4,668 lakhs and operating revenue was Rs 46.0814 crore. The company listed on the BSE SME platform on June 2, 2026 with paid-up capital of about Rs 9.87 crore. Raw materials are the biggest input cost at 45.9% of revenue, followed by employees at 12.3% and other opex at 13.3%. Capex was Rs 1.88 crore (4.1% of revenue) and depreciation 2.9% of revenue. Margins are high for the size — EBITDA margin 24.07% and net profit margin 15.49% — and the balance sheet is lightly geared with debt-to-equity of 0.17. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-09-16

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Exports, Domestic sales. Small, export-oriented textile fabric manufacturer with high margins

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue46
EBITDA (ex other income)10
margin %22.7
Owners' profit7
EPS, as reported (₹)9.92
ROE % · ROCE %34.1 · 40.6
Debt / equity (x)0.17
Cash from operations3
Capex(2)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 1 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY26
Revenue29
Profit before tax5
Net profit4
EPS (₹)5.85
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)11.116.562 of 17966%
P/B2.21.1139 of 18525%
ROCE38.64.35 of 21598%
ROE34.14.74 of 18898%
Debt / Equity0.20.467 of 18865%
EBITDA margin22.59.823 of 19889%
Market cap4759122 of 22346%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
10 Oct 2026 · RTA confirms no dematerialization requests in September 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed ahead of Harikanta Overseas H1 resultscomplianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · Harikanta Overseas appoints statutory auditor for 5 yearsmanagement changesmedium——
22 Sept 2026 · All 5 resolutions passed at 8th AGM of Harikanta Overseasboard shareholder meetingslow——
21 Sept 2026 · 8th AGM concludes; auditor change and related party deals approvedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
9 Sept 2026 · Harikanta Overseas listed on BSE SME, CIN updated to listed companycapital market eventshigh——
28 Aug 2026 · AGM notice published in newspapers; 8th AGM on Sep 21, 2026complianceminimal——
27 Aug 2026 · AGM notice and annual report link sent to shareholders without registered emailscomplianceminimal——
27 Aug 2026 · Annual Report FY 2025-26 filed along with AGM noticecompliancelow——
26 Aug 2026 · 8th AGM on Sept 21, 2026; e-voting cut-off Sept 14board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in