Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
NSE: HEXT · BSE: 544362
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹569.55
Market cap₹34.7k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA25.8 · 5.18 · 14.8

Provides information technology services and consulting to enterprise clients, organised around seven industry verticals. For the quarter ending March 31, 2026, the largest stream was Financial Services at 29.6% of segment revenue (Rs 1,068.2 crore, EBIT Rs 340.7 crore), followed by Healthcare & Insurance at 22.7%, Manufacturing and Consumer at 16.1%, Professional Services at 12.7%, Banking at 9.0%, Travel and Transportation at 7.7%, and an internal Technology, Products and Platforms stream at 2.3%. Each vertical sells outsourced IT and digital services to enterprises in that industry — banks, insurers, manufacturers, consumer firms, professional-services firms and travel operators. A delivery model built around utilisation is increasingly layered with proprietary platforms — Amaze, RapidX, Tensai and Agentverse — being unified under one AI-native foundation on AWS, Azure and Google Cloud, with the company now authorised to resell Anthropic's Claude models on Amazon Bedrock. Management has trimmed CY26 growth to a 6–7% range from a prior 7.6% target. Recent additions include a GCC set-up capability via the SMC deal ($22M revenue base) and a UK plan that adds R&D centres in Manchester and Leeds plus expansion in Birmingham. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Financial Services (FS) (30%), Healthcare & Insurance (H&I) (23%), Manufacturing and Consumer (M & C) (16%), Professional Services (PS) (13%), Banking (9%), Travel and Transportation (T&T) (8%), Technology, Products and Platforms (TPP) (2%). People-intensive, vertical-led IT services and consulting business with an emerging AI and proprietary-platform portfolio.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY25FY26
Revenue——
EBITDA (ex other income)——
margin %——
Owners' profit——
EPS, as reported (₹)——
ROE % · ROCE %— · —— · —
Debt / equity (x)——
Cash from operations——
Capex——
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 7 quarters

₹ croreQ3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue3,1543,2083,2613,4843,4783,6133,845
Profit before tax417436468497326473441
Net profit321327380370292352330
EPS (₹)5.255.386.256.094.795.775.41
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Travel and Transportation (T&T)1,1338.2
Financial Services (FS)4,12529.8
Banking1,2529.0
Healthcare & Insurance (H&I)2,98421.6
Technology, Products and Platforms (TPP)830.6
Professional Services (PS)4593.3
Manufacturing and Consumer (M & C)2,18415.8
Hi-Tech and Professional Services (HTPS)1,61511.7
Total, before eliminations13,835100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT9,03,87818.18.3312.445.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,71,71315.75.069.931.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,85,53022.15.1313.822.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,85,19514.82.108.815.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,77,51731.35.9019.916.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,20,16723.04.9814.520.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD92,00847.411.7431.523.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED88,36740.69.1331.518.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)25.815.144 of 6533%
P/B5.22.649 of 6525%
ROCE11.714.246 of 7640%
ROE10.211.540 of 6438%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin14.418.440 of 6539%
Revenue growth17.910.620 of 6369%
Profit growth(13.0)6.744 of 6230%
Market cap3474342510 of 7688%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
24 Oct 2026 · Hexaware to host Q3 CY2026 earnings call on October 29board shareholder meetingslow——
23 Oct 2026 · Hexaware advances UK expansion and university partnershipscompliancelow——
20 Oct 2026 · Hexaware declares 2nd interim dividend of Rs 9.50 per sharecorporate actionshigh——
20 Oct 2026 · Hexaware declares 2nd interim dividend of Rs 9.50 per sharecorporate actionshigh——
19 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 28, 2026 to approve Q2 FY26 resultsresultslow——
15 Oct 2026 · Board to consider 2nd interim dividend for FY2026 on October 20, 2026corporate actionshigh——
13 Oct 2026 · Hexaware receives dematerialization certificate from registrar for Q2 FY26complianceminimal——
9 Oct 2026 · Hexaware files restated and amended Trust Deed for Employee Benefit Trustgenerallow——
9 Oct 2026 · Hexaware: 8 postal ballot resolutions on RSU Plan and ESOP changes passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
8 Oct 2026 · Hexaware becomes Preferred Partner in Anthropic Claude Partner Networkcompliancelow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in