Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · HISAR METAL IND. LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
HISAR METAL IND. LIMITED
NSE: HISARMETAL · BSE: 590018
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

HISAR METAL IND. LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹137.52
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA15.3 · 1.13 · 10.0

HISAR METAL IND. LIMITED is a Industrial Products company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue237276241245262
EBITDA (ex other income)2122161513
margin %9.18.16.76.15.0
Owners' profit1211633
EPS, as reported (₹)22.3320.2811.985.896.41
ROE % · ROCE %27.5 · 32.020.2 · 27.710.8 · 17.65.1 · 14.75.1 · 12.4
Debt / equity (x)1.461.261.341.121.32
Cash from operations315101311
Capex(1)(8)(6)(7)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HISAR METAL IND. LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue6557596260687264
Profit before tax21111212
Net profit11001112
EPS (₹)2.071.520.700.781.572.501.563.33
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)15.315.452 of 10551%
P/B1.11.539 of 10162%
ROCE4.99.176 of 11534%
ROE5.18.666 of 10336%
Debt / Equity1.30.297 of 1014%
EBITDA margin7.211.064 of 10036%
Revenue growth3.713.763 of 9735%
Profit growth328.629.311 of 10590%
Market cap7421677 of 12237%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · HISAR METAL IND. LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
24 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 quarterly and half-year resultsresultslow——
21 Oct 2026 · Physical share transfer and demat special window publishedcomplianceminimal——
21 Oct 2026 · Physical-share transfer and dematerialisation window publishedcomplianceminimal——
6 Oct 2026 · Action taken report on special window for physical share transferscompliancelow——
6 Oct 2026 · Quarterly SDD compliance filing under SEBI PIT Regulations for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · Routine SEBI compliance certificate for share dematerializationcomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · No physical share transfer requests in August 2026complianceminimal——
21 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed for Q2 FY2026 resultscomplianceminimal——
29 Aug 2026 · AGM Results: All 7 Resolutions Passed, Re 1 Dividend Approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Aug 2026 · Hisar Metal Industries 36th AGM held; Re.1/share dividend declaredboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in