Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Identixweb Limited · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Identixweb Limited
BSE: 544388
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

Identixweb Limited

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹70.29
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

Provides IT and IT-enabled services, with a product portfolio built around the Shopify e-commerce platform. Its solutions serve 12,000+ global Shopify stores, and it is developing SiteGrowth AI, an AI-powered organic growth engine for SaaS and business websites. Through its 70.05%-held subsidiary Munim ERP Private Limited, it also offers accounting and GST compliance software, which posted FY26 turnover of Rs 196.06 Lakh against a negative net worth of Rs 310.19 Lakh. On a consolidated basis, FY26 revenue was Rs 1,304.74 Lakh, up 43.5% year-on-year, and consolidated net profit was Rs 535.38 Lakh, up about 44% from Rs 371.98 Lakh in FY25. EBITDA margin contracted from 62.5% in FY25 to 57.5% in FY26, even as absolute EBITDA grew 26.4% to Rs 749.9 Lakh. The cost structure as reported shows materials at 12.7% of revenue, other operating expenses at 29.9%, and capex at 86.3% of revenue, with employee cost shown as 0.0% of revenue. The company is based in Surat, Gujarat, is listed on BSE, and raised Rs 1,663.20 Lakh through an IPO earlier in FY26. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. IT and IT-enabled services (Shopify-focused products for e-commerce merchants), Accounting and GST compliance software (via Munim ERP subsidiary). Small-cap, product-led IT services and SaaS business with an early-stage, loss-making ERP subsidiary

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY25FY26
Revenue913
EBITDA (ex other income)——
margin %——
Owners' profit——
EPS, as reported (₹)4.525.13
ROE % · ROCE %— · 25.9— · 20.9
Debt / equity (x)——
Cash from operations34
Capex0(11)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Identixweb Limited · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 3 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue467
Profit before tax234
Net profit———
EPS (₹)1.862.492.64
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT9,03,87818.18.3312.445.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,71,71315.75.069.931.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,85,53022.15.1313.822.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,85,19514.82.108.815.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,77,51731.35.9019.916.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,20,16723.04.9814.520.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD92,00847.411.7431.523.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED88,36740.69.1331.518.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)10.115.112 of 6583%
ROCE20.914.221 of 7673%
Market cap7342556 of 7627%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Identixweb Limited · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
15 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for September 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · We hereby submit Voting Results and Consolidated Scrutinizer report of the 9th AGM of the Company held on September 29, 2026.board shareholder meetingsmedium——
29 Sept 2026 · 9th AGM held; FY26 revenue up 43%, net profit risesboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
28 Sept 2026 · Insider trading window closed ahead of H2 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · Identixweb submits FY2026 investor presentation to BSEinvestor communicationsmedium——
23 Sept 2026 · Identixweb to meet investors at Bharat Connect Conference on Sep 25board shareholder meetingslow——
8 Sept 2026 · Identixweb publishes 9th AGM notice in newspaperscomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · Identixweb submits Annual Report for FY 2025-26resultshigh——
7 Sept 2026 · Notice of 9th AGM on September 29, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Board approves FY26 Directors Report, sets 9th AGM on Sept 29, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in